1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. About Intercity Express - 12482

About Intercity Express - 12482

Train Description

Intercity Express runs between Shri Ganganagar Railway Station and Old Delhi Railway Station . Regarding Intercity Express timings, this train departs at 05:55 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:35 . Total duration of the train from Shri Ganganagar Railway Station to Old Delhi Railway Station is 0d 7h 40m. Intercity Express runs from Shri Ganganagar Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 16 stoppages between Shri Ganganagar Railway Station and Old Delhi Railway Station . It covers the distance of 424 km in 0d 7h 40m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Shri Ganganagar Railway Station (SGNR) Starts 05:55:00 0
2 Abohar Railway Station (ABS) 06:36:00 06:38:00 02 Min
3 Malout Railway Station (MOT) 07:02:00 07:04:00 02 Min
4 Giddarbaha Railway Station (GDB) 07:20:00 07:22:00 02 Min
5 Bhatinda Junction (BTI) 08:05:00 08:10:00 05 Min
6 Maur Railway Station (MAUR) 08:34:00 08:36:00 02 Min
7 Mansa Railway Station (MSZ) 08:51:00 08:53:00 02 Min
8 Budhlada Railway Station (BLZ) 09:08:00 09:09:00 01 Min
9 Jakhal Junction (JHL) 09:35:00 09:37:00 02 Min
10 Narwana Junction (NRW) 10:02:00 10:04:00 02 Min
11 Jind Junction (JIND) 10:42:00 10:44:00 02 Min
12 Rohtak Junction (ROK) 11:48:00 11:50:00 02 Min
13 Sampla Railway Station (SPZ) 12:05:00 12:07:00 02 Min
14 Bahadurgarh Railway Station (BGZ) 12:21:00 12:23:00 02 Min
15 Shakurbasti Railway Station (SSB) 12:56:00 12:58:00 02 Min
16 Old Delhi Railway Station (DLI) 13:35:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Tebhaga Express - 13161
Train Name
Tamil Nadu Express - 12621
Train Name
Padatik Express - 12377
Train Name
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express - 12437
Train Name
Bihar S Kranti - 12565
Train Name
Coalfield Express - 12340
Train Name
Deccan Express - 11008
Train Name
Pinakini Express - 12711
Train Name
Marudhar Express - 14863
Train Name
KYQ BGKT Express - 15624
Train Name
VEER Bhumi Express - 19329
Train Name
APDJ - SGUJ I/C EXP - 15768