1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. ADI DBG JANSADHARAN - 15560

ADI DBG JANSADHARAN - 15560

Train Description

15560 ADI DBG JANSADHARAN, Ahmedabad Jn to Darbhanga Jn runs F, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food costs. The total travel time of the train is 40 hr, 55 min. The average speed is 49 km/hr. The advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. 15560 ADI DBG JANSADHARAN is owned by East Central Railway (ECR). Its rake is shared with,. Mail Express fare is applicable.15560 ADI DBG JANSADHARAN category type is Mail & Express. It is a Broad Gauge train.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Ahmedabad Jn ADI Starts 19:20:00 0
2 Anand Jn ANND 20:26:00 20:28:00 2 Min
3 Vadodara Jn BRC 21:09:00 21:14:00 5 Min
4 Bharuch Jn BH 22:09:00 22:11:00 2 Min
5 Surat 23:40:00 23:50:00 10 Min
6 Nandurbar NDB 02:20:00 02:25:00 5 Min
7 Amalner AN 04:58:00 05:00:00 2 Min
8 Bhusaval Jn BSL 06:40:00 06:45:00 5 Min
9 Burhanpur 07:38:00 07:40:00 2 Min
10 Khandwa Jn 09:42:00 09:45:00 3 Min
11 Harda 10:54:00 10:55:00 2 Min
12 Itarsi Jn 12:15:00 12:25:00 10 Min
13 Jabalpur Jn 15:35:00 15:45:00 10 Min
14 Katni Jn 16:55:00 17:00:00 5 Min
15 Satna Jn 18:20:00 18:30:00 10 Min
16 Prayagraj Jn 22:10:00 22:30:00 20 Min
17 Prayagraj Rambag PRRB 22:50:00 22:52:00 2 Min
18 Gyanpur Road GYN 23:53:00 23:55:00 2 Min
19 Manduadih 01:25:00 01:30:00 5 Min
20 Varanasi Jn BSB 01:50:00 02:00:00 10 Min
21 Ghazipur City GCT 03:15:00 03:20:00 5 Min
22 Ballia BUI 04:20:00 04:25:00 5 Min
23 Chhapra Jn CPR 05:50:00 05:55:00 5 Min
24 Sonpur Jn SEE 07:48:00 07:50:00 2 Min
25 Hajipur Jn HJP 08:00:00 08:05:00 5 Min
26 Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 09:10:00 09:15:00 5 Min
27 Samastipur Jn SPJ 10:35:00 11:00:00 25 Min
28 Darbhanga Jn DBG 12:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Ganadevta Express - 13018
Train Name
RNC Janshatabdi - 12365
Train Name
Mumbai Garibrath - 12187
Train Name
LKU ASR Express - 14615
Train Name
Begampura Express - 12238
Train Name
BSP PNBE Express - 22843
Train Name
Shri Shakti Express - 22461
Train Name
LTT Azamgarh Express - 11053
Train Name
Siddheshwar Express - 12115
Train Name
Swarna Shatabdi - 12030
Train Name
VANCHINAD EXP - 16303
Train Name
Kaveri Express - 16022