1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp 15270

Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp 15270

Train Description

15270 Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp covers a total journey of 1757 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 04:00 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 15270 Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp has a total of 25 stopping stations like PHULERA JN (FL), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), DEORIA SADAR (DEOS), etc.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 16:30:00 0
2 Mehsana MSH Junction 17:34:00 17:36:00 2 Min
3 Palanpur PNU Junction 19:20:00 19:22:00 2 Min
4 Abu Road ABR 20:05:00 20:15:00 10 Min
5 Marwar MJ Junction 23:08:00 23:10:00 2 Min
6 Ajmer AII Junction 01:30:00 01:40:00 10 Min
7 Phulera Junction (FL) 02:50:00 02:52:00 2 Min
8 Jaipur Junction 03:45:00 03:55:00 10 Min
9 Bharatpur BTE Junction 06:38:00 06:40:00 2 Min
10 Achhnera AH Junction 07:03:00 07:05:00 2 Min
11 Agra Fort AF 08:30:00 08:55:00 25 Min
12 Tundla Junction (TDL) 10:05:00 10:10:00 5 Min
13 Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:40:00 13:50:00 10 Min
14 Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 15:10:00 15:20:00 10 Min
15 Gonda Junction (GD) 17:35:00 17:40:00 5 Min
16 Basti (BST) 19:07:00 19:10:00 3 Min
17 Khalilabad (KLD) 19:32:00 19:34:00 2 Min
18 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 20:40:00 20:55:00 15 Min
19 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 21:35:00 21:40:00 5 Min
20 Bhatni Junction (BTT) 22:05:00 22:10:00 5 Min
21 Siwan Junction (SV) 23:05:00 23:10:00 5 Min
22 Chhapra Junction (CPR) 00:45:00 00:55:00 10 Min
23 Sonpur Junction (SEE) 01:53:00 01:55:00 2 Min
24 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 02:05:00 02:10:00 5 Min
25 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 04:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
PDY NDLS Express - 22403
Train Name
Amravati - Ajni (Nagpur) Intercity SF Express - 12119
Train Name
Bandra T Express - 22952
Train Name
Tippu SF Express - 12613
Train Name
KYQ PURI Express - 15644
Train Name
Intercity Express - 12127
Train Name
Shantiniketan Express - 12337
Train Name
AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Jansadharan Weekly Express - 15532
Train Name
INDB RJPB Express - 19313
Train Name
Lucknow SUP Express - 12107
Train Name
MYS RU Weekly Express - 11065
Train Name
Rewanchal Express - 12186