1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. AF AII Intercity - 12195

AF AII Intercity - 12195

Train Description

AF AII Intercity runs between Agra Fort Railway Station and Ajmer Railway Station. Regarding AF AII Intercity timings, this train departs at 05:05 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 11:50. The total duration of the train from Agra Fort Railway Station to Ajmer Railway Station is 0d 6h 45m. AF AII Intercity runs from Agra Fort Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 14 stoppages between Agra Fort Railway Station and Ajmer Railway Station. AF AII Intercity route covers Agra Fort Railway Station, Idgah Agra Junction, Achhnera Junction, Bharatpur Railway Station, Nadbai Railway Station, Kheril Railway Station, Mandawar Mahwa Road Railway Station, Bandikui Junction, Dausa Railway Station, Getor Jagatpura Railway Station, Jaipur Gandhinagar Railway Station, Jaipur Railway Station, Kishangarh Railway Station, Ajmer Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Ajmer Railway Station. It covers the distance of 376 km in 0d 6h 45m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Agra Fort Railway Station (AF) Starts 05:05:00 0
2 Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 05:17:00 05:19:00 02 Min
3 Achhnera Junction (AH) 05:42:00 05:44:00 02 Min
4 Bharatpur Railway Station (BTE) 06:06:00 06:08:00 02 Min
5 Nadbai Railway Station (NBI) 06:30:00 06:32:00 02 Min
6 Kheril Railway Station (KL) 06:47:00 06:49:00 02 Min
7 Mandawar Mahwa Road Railway Station (MURD) 07:05:00 07:07:00 02 Min
8 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 07:50:00 07:52:00 02 Min
9 Dausa Railway Station (DO) 08:10:00 08:12:00 02 Min
10 Getor Jagatpura Railway Station (GTJT) 08:45:00 08:47:00 02 Min
11 Jaipur Gandhinagar Railway Station (GADJ) 09:13:00 09:15:00 02 Min
12 Jaipur Railway Station (JP) 09:30:00 09:40:00 10 Min
13 Kishangarh Railway Station (KSG) 10:58:00 11:00:00 02 Min
14 Ajmer Railway Station (AII) 11:50:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST - 12407
Train Name
Ajanta Express - 17063
Train Name
Sainik Express - 14022
Train Name
CI LJN Express - 15114
Train Name
JP KOTA Express - 19808
Train Name
U P Smprk Krnti - 12448
Train Name
Seemanchal Express - 12488
Train Name
Pushpak Express - 12533
Train Name
Naini Doon JAN S - 12092
Train Name
Howrah Duronto 12261
Train Name
Patalkot Express - 14624
Train Name
Ahimsa Express - 11095