1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. AGTL DGHR Express - 15626

AGTL DGHR Express - 15626

Train Description

AGTL DGHR Express runs between Agartala Railway Station and Deoghar Railway Station. Regarding AGTL DGHR Express timings, this train departs at 22:25 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:00. The total duration of the train from the Agartala Railway Station to Deoghar Railway Station is 38h 35m. AGTL DGHR Express runs from Agartala Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Sat ). There are 23 stoppages between Agartala Railway Station and Deoghar Railway Station. AGTL DGHR Express route covers Agartala Railway Station, Teliamura Railway Station, Ambassa Railway Station, Dharmanagar Railway Station, New Karimganj Railway Station, Badarpur Junction, New Haflong Railway Station, Maibang Railway Station, Lumding Junction, Chaparmukh Junction, Guwahati Railway Station, Kamakhya Railway Station, Rangiya Junction, New Bongaigaon Railway Station, New Cooch Behar Railway Station, New Jalpaiguri Railway Station, Katihar Junction, Naugachia Railway Station, Khagaria Junction, Munger Railway Station, Bhagalpur Railway Station, Banka Railway Station, Deoghar Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Deoghar Railway Station. It covers the distance of 1473 km in 38 hr 35 min

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Agartala Railway Station (AGTL) Starts 22:25:00 0
2 Teliamura Railway Station (TLMR) 22:56:00 22:58:00 2 Min
3 Ambassa Railway Station (ABSA) 23:35:00 23:37:00 2 Min
4 Dharmanagar Railway Station (DMR) 01:00:00 01:05:00 5 Min
5 New Karimganj Railway Station (NKMG) 02:50:00 02:55:00 5 Min
6 Badarpur Junction (BPB) 03:30:00 03:40:00 10 Min
7 New Haflong Railway Station (NHLG) 05:50:00 05:55:00 5 Min
8 Maibang Railway Station (MBG) 07:10:00 07:12:00 2 Min
9 Lumding Junction (LMG) 10:10:00 10:35:00 25 Min
10 Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 11:52:00 11:54:00 2 Min
11 Guwahati Railway Station (GHY) 14:45:00 15:00:00 15 Min
12 Kamakhya Railway Station (KYQ) 15:15:00 15:17:00 2 Min
13 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 16:00:00 16:05:00 5 Min
14 New Bongaigaon Railway Station (NBQ) 18:55:00 19:00:00 5 Min
15 New Cooch Behar Railway Station (NCB) 21:15:00 21:20:00 5 Min
16 New Jalpaiguri Railway Station (NJP) 23:40:00 23:50:00 10 Min
17 Katihar Junction (KIR) 03:30:00 03:45:00 15 Min
18 Naugachia Railway Station (NNA) 04:32:00 04:34:00 2 Min
19 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 05:33:00 05:35:00 2 Min
20 Munger Railway Station (MGR) 06:25:00 06:30:00 5 Min
21 Bhagalpur Railway Station (BGP) 08:00:00 08:10:00 10 Min
22 Banka Railway Station (BAKA) 10:38:00 10:40:00 2 Min
23 Deoghar Railway Station (DGHR) 13:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 12285
Train Name
Sealdah New Delhi Duronto Express 12259
Train Name
Ratnachalam Express - 12717
Train Name
Goldentemple ML - 12903
Train Name
JP MMCT Supfast - 12956
Train Name
Shivamogga Town KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express - 16202
Train Name
KYQ Gya Wkly Express 15620
Train Name
LTT PPTA Express - 12141
Train Name
Gorakhpur Express - 15046
Train Name
Raxaul Patliputra InterCity Express 15202
Train Name
GKP PNVL Express - 15065
Train Name
ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP - 15210