1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Ahimsa Express - 11095

Ahimsa Express - 11095

Train Description

Ahimsa Express runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction . Regarding Ahimsa Express timings, this train departs at 16:15 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 04:35 . Total duration of the train from Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction is  12h 20m. Ahimsa Express runs from Ahmedabad Junction on 1 day a week ( Thu ). There are 17 stoppages between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction . It covers the distance of 635 km in  12h 20m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 16:15:00 0
2 Nadiad Junction (ND) 17:02:00 17:04:00 02 Min
3 Anand Junction (ANND) 17:22:00 17:24:00 02 Min
4 Vadodara Railway Station (BRC) 18:05:00 18:10:00 05 Min
5 Bharuch Junction (BH) 18:58:00 19:00:00 02 Min
6 Surat Railway Station (ST) 20:00:00 20:10:00 10 Min
7 Navsari Railway Station (NVS) 20:38:00 20:40:00 02 Min
8 Valsad Railway Station (BL) 21:18:00 21:23:00 05 Min
9 Vapi Railway Station (VAPI) 21:46:00 21:48:00 02 Min
10 Dahanu Road Railway Station (DRD) 22:26:00 22:28:00 02 Min
11 Vasai Road Railway Station (BSR) 00:00:00 00:10:00 10 Min
12 Bhiwandi Road Railway Station (BIRD) 00:53:00 00:55:00 02 Min
13 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 01:31:00 01:35:00 04 Min
14 Karjat Railway Station (KJT) 02:18:00 02:20:00 02 Min
15 Lonavala Railway Station (LNL) 03:02:00 03:05:00 03 Min
16 Shivajinagar Railway Station (SVJR) 04:08:00 04:10:00 02 Min
17 Pune Junction (PUNE) 04:35:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Mahakoshal Express - 12190
Train Name
Kolkata Express - 13152
Train Name
WB Smprk Krnti - 12329
Train Name
Shatabdi Express - 12243
Train Name
Miraj UBL Express - 11047
Train Name
Charminar Express - 12759
Train Name
UZHAVAN EXPRESS - 16865
Train Name
LJN AF Intercity - 12179
Train Name
Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express - 12985
Train Name
PUNE Veraval Express - 11088
Train Name
Amarkantak Express - 12854
Train Name
Tebhaga Express - 13161