1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Aii Cdg G Rath - 12983

Aii Cdg G Rath - 12983

Train Description

AII CDG G Rath runs between Ajmer Railway Station and Chandigarh Railway Station . Regarding AII CDG G Rath timings, this train departs at 17:55 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 06:45 . Total duration of the train from Ajmer Railway Station to Chandigarh Railway Station is 12h 50m. AII CDG G Rath runs from Ajmer Railway Station on 3 days a week ( Sun, Fri, Tue ). There are 16 stoppages between Ajmer Railway Station and Chandigarh Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 717 km in 12h 50m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Ajmer Railway Station (AII) Starts 17:55:00 0
2 Kishangarh Railway Station (KSG) 18:21:00 18:23:00 02 Min
3 Phulera Junction (FL) 19:05:00 19:07:00 02 Min
4 Jaipur Railway Station (JP) 20:00:00 20:10:00 10 Min
5 Getor Jagatpura Railway Station (GTJT) 20:21:00 20:23:00 02 Min
6 Dausa Railway Station (DO) 21:03:00 21:05:00 02 Min
7 Alwar Railway Station (AWR) 22:32:00 22:35:00 03 Min
8 Rewari Railway Station (RE) 23:58:00 00:05:00 07 Min
9 Bhiwani Junction (BNW) 01:20:00 01:25:00 05 Min
10 Rohtak Junction (ROK) 02:25:00 02:28:00 03 Min
11 Gohana Railway Station (GHNA) 03:00:00 03:01:00 01 Min
12 Panipat Junction (PNP) 03:55:00 03:58:00 03 Min
13 Karnal Railway Station (KUN) 04:20:00 04:22:00 02 Min
14 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 04:50:00 04:52:00 02 Min
15 Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 05:50:00 06:00:00 10 Min
16 Chandigarh Railway Station (CDG) 06:45:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Kyq Rnc Express - 15662
Train Name
LKO CDG Express - 12231
Train Name
Saraighat Express - 12345
Train Name
Njp Smi Express -15723
Train Name
Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Express - 12293
Train Name
SCL TVC Express - 12508
Train Name
BKN HW Express - 14717
Train Name
Bhagirathi Express - 13103
Train Name
YELAGIRI EXPRES - 16090
Train Name
NTV DURG Express - 18202
Train Name
LJN AF Intercity - 12179
Train Name
JMP HWH Express - 13072