1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. AII MYS Express - 16209

AII MYS Express - 16209

Train Description

AII MYS Express runs between Ajmer Railway Station and Mysore Junction . Regarding AII MYS Express timings, this train departs at 05:30 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 06:00 . Total duration of the train from Ajmer Railway Station to Mysore Junction is 48h 30m. AII MYS Express runs from Ajmer Railway Station on 2 days a week ( Sun, Fri ). There are 46 stoppages between Ajmer Railway Station and Mysore Junction . It covers the distance of 2290 km in  48h 30m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Ajmer Railway Station (AII) Starts 05:30:00 0
2 Beawar Railway Station (BER) 06:11:00 06:13:00 02 Min
3 Sojat Road Railway Station (SOD) 07:01:00 07:03:00 02 Min
4 Marwar Junction (MJ) 07:33:00 07:38:00 05 Min
5 Falna Railway Station (FA) 08:26:00 08:28:00 02 Min
6 Pindwara Railway Station (PDWA) 09:11:00 09:13:00 02 Min
7 Abu Road Railway Station (ABR) 10:10:00 10:20:00 10 Min
8 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 11:50:00 11:52:00 02 Min
9 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 13:00:00 13:02:00 02 Min
10 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 14:45:00 14:55:00 10 Min
11 Nadiad Junction (ND) 15:46:00 15:48:00 02 Min
12 Anand Junction (ANND) 16:08:00 16:10:00 02 Min
13 Vadodara Railway Station (BRC) 16:53:00 17:03:00 10 Min
14 Bharuch Junction (BH) 18:02:00 18:04:00 02 Min
15 Surat Railway Station (ST) 19:05:00 19:15:00 10 Min
16 Valsad Railway Station (BL) 20:25:00 20:30:00 05 Min
17 Vapi Railway Station (VAPI) 20:52:00 20:55:00 03 Min
18 Palghar Railway Station (PLG) 21:55:00 21:57:00 02 Min
19 Vasai Road Railway Station (BSR) 23:25:00 23:35:00 10 Min
20 Bhiwandi Road Railway Station (BIRD) 00:08:00 00:10:00 02 Min
21 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 01:02:00 01:05:00 03 Min
22 Karjat Railway Station (KJT) 01:58:00 02:00:00 02 Min
23 Lonavala Railway Station (LNL) 02:42:00 02:45:00 03 Min
24 Pune Junction (PUNE) 04:15:00 04:20:00 05 Min
25 Satara Railway Station (STR) 07:12:00 07:15:00 03 Min
26 Karad Railway Station (KRD) 08:07:00 08:10:00 03 Min
27 Kirloskarvadi Railway Station (KOV) 08:49:00 08:50:00 01 Min
28 Sangli Railway Station (SLI) 09:27:00 09:30:00 03 Min
29 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 10:15:00 10:20:00 05 Min
30 Belgaum Railway Station (BGM) 13:05:00 13:10:00 05 Min
31 Londa Junction (LD) 14:15:00 14:17:00 02 Min
32 Dharwar Railway Station (DWR) 15:53:00 15:55:00 02 Min
33 Hubli Junction (UBL) 17:00:00 17:10:00 10 Min
34 Haveri Railway Station (HVR) 18:25:00 18:27:00 02 Min
35 Ranibennur Railway Station (RNR) 19:08:00 19:10:00 02 Min
36 Harihar Railway Station (HRR) 19:33:00 19:35:00 02 Min
37 Davangere Railway Station (DVG) 19:53:00 19:55:00 02 Min
38 Birur Junction (RRB) 21:48:00 21:50:00 02 Min
39 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 22:50:00 22:55:00 05 Min
40 Tiptur Railway Station (TTR) 23:23:00 23:25:00 02 Min
41 Tumkur Railway Station (TK) 01:08:00 01:10:00 02 Min
42 Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 02:25:00 02:30:00 05 Min
43 Malleswaram Railway Station (MWM) 02:38:00 02:40:00 02 Min
44 Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 03:15:00 03:30:00 15 Min
45 Mandya Railway Station (MYA) 04:48:00 04:50:00 02 Min
46 Mysore Junction (MYS) 06:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Tungabhadra Express - 17023
Train Name
KOP Nagpur Express - 11404
Train Name
HW JBP Special - 01702
Train Name
Tirumala Express - 17488
Train Name
Coromandel Express - 12842
Train Name
MAUR Dhawaj Express - 12492
Train Name
Chambal Express -12177
Train Name
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express - 12825
Train Name
Simhapuri Express - 12709
Train Name
SIKR SGNR Express - 14716
Train Name
REWA DADN Express - 11703
Train Name
Porvotr S Krnti - 12501