1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Ajmer Express - 12989

Ajmer Express - 12989

Train Description

Ajmer Express runs between Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station and Ajmer Railway Station . Regarding Ajmer Express timings, this train departs at 14:35 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 08:15 . Total duration of the train from Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station to Ajmer Railway Station is 17h 40m. Ajmer Express runs from Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station on 3 days a week ( Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 23 stoppages between Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station and Ajmer Railway Station . It covers the distance of 976 km in  17h 40m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station (DDR) Starts 14:35:00 0
2 Mumbai Borivali Railway Station (BVI) 15:03:00 15:06:00 03 Min
3 Valsad Railway Station (BL) 17:15:00 17:17:00 02 Min
4 Navsari Railway Station (NVS) 17:44:00 17:46:00 02 Min
5 Surat Railway Station (ST) 18:18:00 18:23:00 05 Min
6 Bharuch Junction (BH) 19:10:00 19:12:00 02 Min
7 Vadodara Railway Station (BRC) 20:12:00 20:17:00 05 Min
8 Anand Junction (ANND) 20:58:00 20:59:00 01 Min
9 Nadiad Junction (ND) 21:14:00 21:15:00 01 Min
10 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 22:10:00 22:25:00 15 Min
11 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 23:40:00 23:42:00 02 Min
12 Unjha Railway Station (UJA) 00:02:00 00:04:00 02 Min
13 Chhapi Railway Station (CHP) 00:36:00 00:38:00 02 Min
14 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 01:50:00 01:53:00 03 Min
15 Abu Road Railway Station (ABR) 02:40:00 02:50:00 10 Min
16 Pindwara Railway Station (PDWA) 03:24:00 03:26:00 02 Min
17 Jawai Bandh Railway Station (JWB) 03:54:00 03:56:00 02 Min
18 Falna Railway Station (FA) 04:09:00 04:11:00 02 Min
19 Rani Railway Station (RANI) 04:23:00 04:25:00 02 Min
20 Marwar Junction (MJ) 05:27:00 05:32:00 05 Min
21 Sojat Road Railway Station (SOD) 05:48:00 05:50:00 02 Min
22 Beawar Railway Station (BER) 07:05:00 07:07:00 02 Min
23 Ajmer Railway Station (AII) 08:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Rajya RANI Express - 22162
Train Name
Pothigai Express - 12661
Train Name
Tulsi Express - 22130
Train Name
Shivamogga Town KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express - 16202
Train Name
Thirukkural Express - 12642
Train Name
Vidarbha Express - 12105
Train Name
JP MMCT Supfast - 12956
Train Name
Delhi Chhapra Special Express - 04038
Train Name
VANCHINAD EXP - 16303
Train Name
Venkatadri Express - 12797
Train Name
Mewar Express - 12963
Train Name
DR SAINAGAR EXP - 12131