1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Ajmer Intercity - 19411

Ajmer Intercity - 19411

Train Description

Ajmer Intercity runs between Sabarmati Bg Railway Station and Ajmer Railway Station . Regarding Ajmer Intercity timings, this train departs at 09:40 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 18:45 . Total duration of the train from Sabarmati Bg Railway Station to Ajmer Railway Station is 0d 9h 5m. Ajmer Intercity runs from Sabarmati Bg Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 14 stoppages between Sabarmati Bg Railway Station and Ajmer Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 492 km in 0d 9h 5m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Sabarmati Bg Railway Station (SBIB) Starts 09:40:00 0
2 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 10:27:00 10:29:00 02 Min
3 Unjha Railway Station (UJA) 10:49:00 10:51:00 02 Min
4 Siddhpur Railway Station (SID) 11:04:00 11:06:00 02 Min
5 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 12:13:00 12:15:00 02 Min
6 Abu Road Railway Station (ABR) 13:05:00 13:15:00 10 Min
7 Swarupganj Railway Station (SRPJ) 13:38:00 13:40:00 02 Min
8 Pindwara Railway Station (PDWA) 13:54:00 13:56:00 02 Min
9 Nana Railway Station (NANA) 14:10:00 14:12:00 02 Min
10 Falna Railway Station (FA) 14:39:00 14:41:00 02 Min
11 Rani Railway Station (RANI) 14:53:00 14:55:00 02 Min
12 Marwar Junction (MJ) 15:58:00 16:00:00 02 Min
13 Beawar Railway Station (BER) 17:03:00 17:05:00 02 Min
14 Ajmer Railway Station (AII) 18:45:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Kriya Yoga Express - 18615
Train Name
PUNE BSL Express - 11026
Train Name
U P Smprk Krnti - 12448
Train Name
HWH Duronto Express - 12274
Train Name
LJN R Garibrath - 12535
Train Name
BDTS JBP Superfast Special - 01705
Train Name
Godan Express - 11055
Train Name
TPTY MAS Express - 16204
Train Name
LTT AJNI Express - 11201
Train Name
Bpl Sgrl Sup Exp - 22165
Train Name
Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express - 15816
Train Name
Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express - 11801