1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. ALD JP Express - 12403

ALD JP Express - 12403

Train Description

ALD JP Express runs between ALLAHABAD JN and Jaipur Railway Station . Regarding ALD JP Express timings, this train departs at 23:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 12:40 . Total duration of the train from ALLAHABAD JN to Jaipur Railway Station is  13h 40m. ALD JP Express runs from ALLAHABAD JN on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 15 stoppages between ALLAHABAD JN and Jaipur Railway Station . It covers the distance of 780 km in 13h 40m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) Starts 23:00:00 0
2 Fatehpur Railway Station (FTP) 00:22:00 00:24:00 02 Min
3 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) 01:30:00 01:35:00 05 Min
4 Tundla Junction (TDL) 04:50:00 04:55:00 05 Min
5 Raja Ki Mandi Railway Station (RKM) 05:50:00 05:52:00 02 Min
6 Agra Cantt. Railway Station (AGC) 06:15:00 06:25:00 10 Min
7 Mathura Railway Station (MTJ) 07:25:00 07:35:00 10 Min
8 Goverdhan Railway Station (GDO) 08:09:00 08:11:00 02 Min
9 Deeg Railway Station (DEEG) 08:26:00 08:28:00 02 Min
10 Brij Nagar Railway Station (BINR) 08:49:00 08:50:00 01 Min
11 Alwar Railway Station (AWR) 10:18:00 10:20:00 02 Min
12 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 11:04:00 11:06:00 02 Min
13 Dausa Railway Station (DO) 11:27:00 11:29:00 02 Min
14 Jaipur Gandhinagar Railway Station (GADJ) 12:05:00 12:07:00 02 Min
15 Jaipur Railway Station (JP) 12:40:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Mumbai Central - Indore AC Duronto Express - 12227
Train Name
Mldt Hwh Intercity Express - 13012
Train Name
Dayodai Express - 12181
Train Name
Jansewa Express - 13420
Train Name
Palamou Express - 13348
Train Name
Steel Express - 12813
Train Name
Lucknow Mail - 12229
Train Name
LTT BIDR Express - 11075
Train Name
Lucknow - New Delhi AC Superfast Express - 12429
Train Name
JBP Garib Rath - 12188
Train Name
AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Jansadharan Weekly Express - 15532
Train Name
Mhow Knw Passenger - 52963