1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Ald UHP Express - 22431

Ald UHP Express - 22431

Train Description

Ald UHP Express runs between Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station and Udhampur Railway Station . Regarding Ald UHP Express timings, this train departs at 16:20 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:45 . Total duration of the train from Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station to Udhampur Railway Station is  21h 25m. Ald UHP Express runs from Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station on 2 days a week ( Tue, Sat ). There are 18 stoppages between Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station and Udhampur Railway Station . It covers the distance of 1265 km in  21h 25m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station (PRYJ) Starts 16:20:00 0
2 Fatehpur Railway Station (FTP) 17:30:00 17:32:00 02 Min
3 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) 18:40:00 18:45:00 05 Min
4 Etawah Railway Station (ETW) 19:58:00 20:00:00 02 Min
5 Tundla Junction (TDL) 21:10:00 21:12:00 02 Min
6 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 22:00:00 22:02:00 02 Min
7 Khurja Junction (KRJ) 22:30:00 22:35:00 05 Min
8 Bulandshahr Railway Station (BSC) 23:05:00 23:10:00 05 Min
9 Hapur Railway Station (HPU) 00:05:00 00:10:00 05 Min
10 Meerut City Railway Station (MTC) 00:55:00 01:20:00 25 Min
11 Muzaffarnagar Railway Station (MOZ) 01:57:00 01:59:00 02 Min
12 Saharanpur Railway Station (SRE) 03:57:00 04:05:00 08 Min
13 Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 05:15:00 05:20:00 05 Min
14 Ludhiana Railway Station (LDH) 06:55:00 07:01:00 06 Min
15 Jalandhar Cantt. Railway Station (JRC) 07:50:00 07:55:00 05 Min
16 Pathankot Cantt Railway Station (PTKC) 09:40:00 09:45:00 05 Min
17 Jammu Tawi Railway Station (JAT) 11:50:00 12:05:00 15 Min
18 Udhampur Railway Station (UHP) 13:45:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Deccan Queen - 12123
Train Name
BKN DEE S F Express - 12458
Train Name
DKGN KYQ Intercity Express - 15816
Train Name
Ashram Express - 12915
Train Name
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express - 12219
Train Name
Konkan Kanya Express - 10112
Train Name
Kutch Express - 22956
Train Name
Gujarat Express - 22953
Train Name
LTT BIDR Express - 11075
Train Name
GKP PNVL Express - 15065
Train Name
LOHIT EXPRESS 15652
Train Name
Darjeeling Mail - 12344