1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Amarkantak Express - 12854

Amarkantak Express - 12854

Train Description

Amarkantak Express runs between Bhopal Railway Station and Durg Junction . Regarding Amarkantak Express timings, this train departs at 15:40 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 07:55 . Total duration of the train from Bhopal Railway Station to Durg Junction is  16h 15m. Amarkantak Express runs from Bhopal Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 31 stoppages between Bhopal Railway Station and Durg Junction . . It covers the distance of 893 km in  16h 15m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Bhopal Railway Station (BPL) Starts 15:40:00 0
2 Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station (HBJ) 15:51:00 15:53:00 02 Min
3 Obaidulla Ganj Railway Station (ODG) 16:16:00 16:17:00 01 Min
4 Hoshangabad Railway Station (HBD) 17:02:00 17:04:00 02 Min
5 Itarsi Junction (ET) 17:30:00 17:40:00 10 Min
6 Sohagpur Railway Station (SGP) 18:25:00 18:26:00 01 Min
7 Pipariya Railway Station (PPI) 18:38:00 18:40:00 02 Min
8 Bankhedi Railway Station (BKH) 18:55:00 18:56:00 01 Min
9 Gadarwara Railway Station (GAR) 19:14:00 19:15:00 01 Min
10 Kareli Railway Station (KY) 19:32:00 19:33:00 01 Min
11 Narsinghpur Railway Station (NU) 19:48:00 19:50:00 02 Min
12 Shridham Railway Station (SRID) 20:19:00 20:20:00 01 Min
13 Madan Mahal Railway Station (MML) 20:58:00 21:00:00 02 Min
14 Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 21:15:00 21:25:00 10 Min
15 Sihora Road Railway Station (SHR) 22:06:00 22:08:00 02 Min
16 Katni South Railway Station (KTES) 22:45:00 22:50:00 05 Min
17 Umaria Railway Station (UMR) 00:17:00 00:19:00 02 Min
18 Birsinghpur Railway Station (BRS) 00:43:00 00:45:00 02 Min
19 Shahdol Railway Station (SDL) 01:24:00 01:26:00 02 Min
20 Burhar Railway Station (BUH) 01:45:00 01:47:00 02 Min
21 Amlai Railway Station (AAL) 01:58:00 02:00:00 02 Min
22 Anuppur Junction (APR) 02:15:00 02:18:00 03 Min
23 Pendra Road Railway Station (PND) 03:05:00 03:07:00 02 Min
24 Belgahna Railway Station (BIG) 04:03:00 04:05:00 02 Min
25 Kargi Road Railway Station (KGB) 04:20:00 04:22:00 02 Min
26 Bilaspur Railway Station (BSP) 05:05:00 05:20:00 15 Min
27 Bhatapara Railway Station (BYT) 05:58:00 06:00:00 02 Min
28 Tilda Railway Station (TLD) 06:21:00 06:23:00 02 Min
29 Raipur Railway Station (R) 07:00:00 07:05:00 05 Min
30 Bhilai Power House Railway Station (BPHB) 07:31:00 07:33:00 02 Min
31 Durg Junction (DURG) 07:55:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
NDLS DBRT Rajdhani - 20506
Train Name
Prayag RAJ Express - 12418
Train Name
Janmabhoomi Express - 12805
Train Name
Pallavan Express - 12605
Train Name
Ajmer Intercity - 19411
Train Name
Sdah Ajmer Express - 12987
Train Name
PURI KYQ Express - 15639
Train Name
LTT PPTA Express - 12141
Train Name
Gondia - Balharshah Memu - 68802
Train Name
JBP YPR Express -12194
Train Name
Lalbagh Express - 12607
Train Name
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 12285