1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. AMI JBP SUP EXP - 12159

AMI JBP SUP EXP - 12159

Train Description

Train 12159 AMI JBP SUP EXP runs from Amravati(AMI) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. The train departs from Amravati(AMI) at 17:45 and reaches Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 06:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 12159 from Amravati(AMI) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP). AMI JBP SUP EXP 12159 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Amravati to Jabalpur Junction. It takes a total of 13:10 hours' journey to reach Jabalpur Junction. In 12159 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET). Train 12159 arrives at Itarsi Jn at 02:45 and departs at 02:55.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Amravati Railway Station (AMI) Starts 17:45:00 0
2 Chandur Railway Station (CND) 18:33:00 18:34:00 01 Min
3 Dhamangaon Railway Station (DMN) 18:50:00 18:52:00 02 Min
4 Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 19:08:00 19:10:00 02 Min
5 Wardha Junction (WR) 19:33:00 19:36:00 03 Min
6 Sindi Railway Station (SNI) 20:19:00 20:20:00 01 Min
7 Nagpur Junction (NGP) 21:25:00 21:30:00 05 Min
8 Katol Railway Station (KATL) 22:10:00 22:12:00 02 Min
9 Narkher Railway Station (NRKR) 22:30:00 22:32:00 02 Min
10 Pandhurna Railway Station (PAR) 22:48:00 22:50:00 02 Min
11 Amla Junction (AMLA) 23:54:00 23:56:00 02 Min
12 Betul Railway Station (BZU) 00:15:00 00:17:00 02 Min
13 Itarsi Junction (ET) 02:45:00 02:55:00 10 Min
14 Sohagpur Railway Station (SGP) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min
15 Pipariya Railway Station (PPI) 04:00:00 04:02:00 02 Min
16 Bankhedi Railway Station (BKH) 04:19:00 04:20:00 01 Min
17 Gadarwara Railway Station (GAR) 04:38:00 04:40:00 02 Min
18 Kareli Railway Station (KY) 04:58:00 05:00:00 02 Min
19 Narsinghpur Railway Station (NU) 05:16:00 05:18:00 02 Min
20 Shridham Railway Station (SRID) 05:48:00 05:50:00 02 Min
21 Madan Mahal Railway Station (MML) 06:33:00 06:35:00 02 Min
22 Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 06:55:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
APDJ - SGUJ I/C EXP - 15768
Train Name
Mahabodhi Express - 12397
Train Name
LTT KRMR Express - 11205
Train Name
Bhopal Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express - 22163
Train Name
Betwa Express - 18203
Train Name
CSMT Gadag Express - 11139
Train Name
SUR Intercity - 12169
Train Name
Ahimsa Express - 11095
Train Name
Rock Fort Malai Kottai Express - 16177
Train Name
UZHAVAN EXPRESS - 16865
Train Name
HBJ SRC Humsafar - 22169
Train Name
Champaran Humsafar Express (15706)