1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Jansadharan Weekly Express - 15532

AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Jansadharan Weekly Express - 15532

Train Description

15532 AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Jansadharan Weekly Express runs from AMRITSAR JN (ASR) to SAHARSA JN (SHC). This train covers a distance of 1611 KM in 34hr 5 mins. The train is available on MON. It has 29 halts along the end-to-end journey. If you are on this train, treat yourself with hygienic food delivered at your seat.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 AMRITSAR JN (ASR) Starts 17:50:00 0
2 BEAS (BEAS) 18:18:00 18:20:00 2 Min
3 JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 19:03:00 19:08:00 5 Min
4 LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 20:15:00 20:25:00 10 Min
5 CHANDIGARH (CDG) 22:45:00 23:20:00 35 Min
6 AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 00:10:00 00:25:00 15 Min
7 SAHARANPUR (SRE) 02:10:00 02:20:00 10 Min
8 LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 03:07:00 03:09:00 2 Min
9 MORADABAD (MB) 05:25:00 05:30:00 5 Min
10 BAREILLY (BE) 06:53:00 06:55:00 2 Min
11 SITAPUR (STP) 11:25:00 11:35:00 10 Min
12 GONDA JN (GD) 14:25:00 14:35:00 10 Min
13 BASTI (BST) 15:57:00 16:00:00 3 Min
14 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 17:30:00 17:45:00 15 Min
15 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 18:29:00 18:31:00 2 Min
16 BHATNI JN (BTT) 18:55:00 19:00:00 5 Min
17 SIWAN JN (SV) 19:50:00 19:55:00 5 Min
18 CHHAPRA (CPR) 21:05:00 21:15:00 10 Min
19 SONPUR JN (SEE) 22:05:00 22:07:00 2 Min
20 HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 22:17:00 22:22:00 5 Min
21 SARAI (SAI) 22:36:00 22:37:00 1 Min
22 MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 23:25:00 23:30:00 5 Min
23 SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 00:40:00 00:45:00 5 Min
24 RUSERA GHAT (ROA) 01:06:00 01:08:00 2 Min
25 HASANPUR ROAD (HPO) 01:22:00 01:24:00 2 Min
26 KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 02:00:00 02:05:00 5 Min
27 MANSI JN (MNE) 02:36:00 02:38:00 2 Min
28 SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 03:04:00 03:06:00 2 Min
29 SAHARSA JN (SHC) 03:55:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Aug KR RAJ Express - 12953
Train Name
CSMT AMI Express - 12111
Train Name
AII JAT Express - 12413
Train Name
Intercity Express - 12127
Train Name
Taj Express - 12279
Train Name
Mandovi Express - 10103
Train Name
PUNE Gwalior Express - 11101
Train Name
DEE PTK Express - 14035
Train Name
CSMT Gadag Express - 11139
Train Name
Ranikhet Express - 15013
Train Name
SDAH RPH Intrcty - 12373
Train Name
Amarkantak Express - 12854