1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Ananya Express - 12316

Ananya Express - 12316

Train Description

Ananya Express runs between Udaipur City Railway Station and Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station . Regarding Ananya Express timings, this train departs at 00:20 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 15:10 . Total duration of the train from Udaipur City Railway Station to Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station is 38h 50m. Ananya Express runs from Udaipur City Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Mon ). There are 22 stoppages between Udaipur City Railway Station and Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 2136 km in 38h 50m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Udaipur City Railway Station (UDZ) Starts 00:20:00 0
2 Ranapratapnagar Railway Station (RPZ) 00:26:00 00:28:00 02 Min
3 Mavli Junction (MVJ) 00:59:00 01:01:00 02 Min
4 Chittaurgarh Railway Station (COR) 02:15:00 02:35:00 20 Min
5 Bhilwara Railway Station (BHL) 03:34:00 03:39:00 05 Min
6 Bijainagar Railway Station (BJNR) 04:34:00 04:36:00 02 Min
7 Nasirabad Railway Station (NSD) 05:09:00 05:11:00 02 Min
8 Ajmer Railway Station (AII) 06:20:00 06:35:00 15 Min
9 Jaipur Railway Station (JP) 08:50:00 09:15:00 25 Min
10 Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 11:25:00 11:40:00 15 Min
11 Agra Fort Railway Station (AF) 15:30:00 15:40:00 10 Min
12 Tundla Junction (TDL) 16:45:00 16:55:00 10 Min
13 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) 19:57:00 20:05:00 08 Min
14 Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station (PRYJ) 22:35:00 22:45:00 10 Min
15 Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station (DDU) 02:43:00 02:53:00 10 Min
16 Patna Junction (PNBE) 05:50:00 06:00:00 10 Min
17 Jhajha Railway Station (JAJ) 09:30:00 09:35:00 05 Min
18 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 10:07:00 10:09:00 02 Min
19 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 10:34:00 10:36:00 02 Min
20 Asansol Junction (ASN) 11:48:00 11:58:00 10 Min
21 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 13:30:00 13:32:00 02 Min
22 Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station (KOAA) 15:10:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
SDAH BUI Express - 13105
Train Name
NDLS SCL PSK Express- 15602
Train Name
Chambal Express - 12175
Train Name
Intercity Express - 12383
Train Name
Talguppa Express - 16206
Train Name
C G Smprk Krnti - 12823
Train Name
Bhayandar-Churchgate - 90530
Train Name
Rock Fort Malai Kottai Express - 16177
Train Name
SNSI PVR Express - 11001
Train Name
Prerana Express - 11453
Train Name
Vibhuti Express - 12333
Train Name
HWH RJPB Express - 12351