1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. ANTYODAYA EXPRESS - 16191

ANTYODAYA EXPRESS - 16191

Train Description

The Tambaram -Tirunelveli Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai Jn) - 16191 train runs from TBM (Tambaram) to NCJ (Nagercoil Jn) 7 of week.. It is a popular Tambaram to Nagercoil Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 764 km..

 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Tambaram(TBM) Starts 23:00:00 0
2 Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 23:28:00 23:30:00 2 Min
3 Villupuram Junction(VM) 01:00:00 01:10:00 10 Min
4 Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 01:58:00 02:00:00 2 Min
5 Chidambaram(CDM) 03:00:00 03:02:00 2 Min
6 Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 03:45:00 03:47:00 2 Min
7 Kumbakonam(KMU) 04:13:00 04:15:00 2 Min
8 Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 04:58:00 05:00:00 2 Min
9 Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 06:15:00 06:20:00 5 Min
10 Dindigul Junction(DG) 07:48:00 07:50:00 2 Min
11 Madurai Junction(MDU) 09:00:00 09:05:00 5 Min
12 Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 09:43:00 09:45:00 2 Min
13 Kovilpatti(CVP) 10:28:00 10:30:00 2 Min
14 Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 12:05:00 12:10:00 5 Min
15 Valliyur(VLY) 12:45:00 12:46:00 1 Min
16 Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 14:20:00 00:00:00 0 Min
17 Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 14:20:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Njp Ndls Express - 12523
Train Name
Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp 15270
Train Name
ANVT Humsafar - 22437
Train Name
JYG RNC Express - 18606
Train Name
Hool Express - 13051
Train Name
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express - 12245
Train Name
Nagpur Garibrath - 12113
Train Name
Agra Fort Ahmedabad Superfast Express - 12547
Train Name
Maru Sagar Express - 12978
Train Name
Janmabhoomi Express - 12805
Train Name
WB Smprk Krnti - 12329
Train Name
PNBE Garib Rath - 12359