1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. ANVT BGP Special - 04002

ANVT BGP Special - 04002

Train Description

ANVT BGP Special runs between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station and Bhagalpur Railway Station . Regarding ANVT BGP Special timings, this train departs at 18:35 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 17:30 . Total duration of the train from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station to Bhagalpur Railway Station is 22h 55m. ANVT BGP Special runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Thu ). There are 15 stoppages between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station and Bhagalpur Railway Station . ANVT BGP Special route covers Delhi  It covers the distance of 1207 km in 22h 55m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station (ANVT) Starts 18:35:00 0
2 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) 01:30:00 01:35:00 05 Min
3 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 04:35:00 04:40:00 05 Min
4 Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station (DDU) 08:30:00 08:40:00 10 Min
5 Buxar Railway Station (BXR) 10:00:00 10:02:00 02 Min
6 Ara Railway Station (ARA) 11:00:00 11:02:00 02 Min
7 Danapur Railway Station (DNR) 11:30:00 11:32:00 02 Min
8 Patna Junction (PNBE) 11:50:00 12:00:00 10 Min
9 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 12:45:00 12:47:00 02 Min
10 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 13:25:00 13:27:00 02 Min
11 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 15:00:00 15:05:00 05 Min
12 Abhaipur Railway Station (AHA) 15:29:00 15:31:00 02 Min
13 Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 16:05:00 16:10:00 05 Min
14 Sultanganj Railway Station (SGG) 16:40:00 16:42:00 02 Min
15 Bhagalpur Railway Station (BGP) 17:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
ANVT BGP Special - 04002
Train Name
ANVT Garib Rath - 12211
Train Name
AGTL DGHR Express - 15626
Train Name
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express - 12817
Train Name
Tribeni Express - 14371
Train Name
Surat PURI Express - 22828
Train Name
Sainik Express - 14022
Train Name
Farakka Express - 13413
Train Name
Gyan Ganga Express - 22131
Train Name
BHUJ Dadar Express - 12960
Train Name
BDTS DEE Express - 22949
Train Name
LTT Manmad Express - 12117