1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. ANVT Garib Rath - 12211

ANVT Garib Rath - 12211

Train Description

ANVT Garib Rath runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station . Regarding ANVT Garib Rath timings, this train departs at 15:15 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 12:35 . Total duration of the train from Muzaffarpur Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station is 21h 20m. ANVT Garib Rath runs from Muzaffarpur Junction on 1 day a week ( Fri ). There are 15 stoppages between Muzaffarpur Junction and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station . ANVT Garib Rath route covers Muzaffarpur Junction, Chakia Railway Station, Bapudham Motihari Railway Station, Sugauli Railway Station, Bettiah Railway Station, Narkatiaganj Junction, Bagaha Railway Station, Gorakhpur Railway Station, Basti Railway Station, Gonda Junction, Lucknow Railway Station, Shahjehanpur Railway Station, Bareilly Railway Station, Moradabad Railway Station, Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station . Finally, it arrives at Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station Railway Station. It covers the distance of 1060 km in 21h 20m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) Starts 15:15:00 0
2 Chakia Railway Station (CAA) 15:53:00 15:55:00 02 Min
3 Bapudham Motihari Railway Station (BMKI) 16:21:00 16:24:00 03 Min
4 Sugauli Railway Station (SGL) 16:40:00 16:42:00 02 Min
5 Bettiah Railway Station (BTH) 16:56:00 16:59:00 03 Min
6 Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE) 18:01:00 18:06:00 05 Min
7 Bagaha Railway Station (BUG) 18:43:00 18:46:00 03 Min
8 Gorakhpur Railway Station (GKP) 22:25:00 22:40:00 15 Min
9 Basti Railway Station (BST) 23:47:00 23:50:00 03 Min
10 Gonda Junction (GD) 01:40:00 01:50:00 10 Min
11 Lucknow Railway Station (LKO) 04:30:00 04:40:00 10 Min
12 Shahjehanpur Railway Station (SPN) 07:12:00 07:14:00 02 Min
13 Bareilly Railway Station (BE) 08:12:00 08:14:00 02 Min
14 Moradabad Railway Station (MB) 09:45:00 09:53:00 08 Min
15 Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station (ANVT) 12:35:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
DEE PTK Express - 14035
Train Name
RDP ANVT Link Express - 22487
Train Name
BKN HW Express - 14717
Train Name
Kriya Yoga Express - 18615
Train Name
C G Smprk Krnti - 12823
Train Name
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Rajdhani Express- 12309
Train Name
Pratham S Sngrm - 11106
Train Name
Gour Express - 13153
Train Name
NGP Jaipur Express - 11203
Train Name
Ranchi NEW Delhi Rajdhani Express - 12439
Train Name
CSMT Asansol Express - 12362
Train Name
Champrn Satygrh - 14010