1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. ANVT KYQ Express - 15622

ANVT KYQ Express - 15622

Train Description

ANVT KYQ Express runs between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station and Kamakhya Railway Station . Regarding ANVT KYQ Express timings, this train departs at 23:45 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 15:25 . The total duration of the train from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station to Kamakhya Railway Station is 1d 15h 40m. ANVT KYQ Express runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Fri ). There are 25 stoppages between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station and Kamakhya Railway Station . ANVT KYQ Express route covers Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station, Ghaziabad Railway Station, Hapur Railway Station, Moradabad Railway Station, Chandausi Junction, Sitapur Railway Station, Gonda Junction, Mankapur Junction, Basti Railway Station, Gorakhpur Railway Station, Siwan Junction, Chhapra Junction, Hajipur Junction, Barauni Junction, Khagaria Junction, Naugachia Railway Station, Katihar Junction, Kishanganj Railway Station, New Jalpaiguri Railway Station, Binnaguri Railway Station, Alipur Duar Railway Station, Kokrajhar Railway Station, New Bongaigaon Railway Station, Goalpara Town Railway Station, Kamakhya Railway Station . Finally, it arrives at Kamakhya Railway Station Railway Station. It covers the distance of 1905 km in 1d 15h 40m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) Starts 23:45:00 0
2 Ghaziabad (GZB) 00:23:00 00:25:00 2 Min
3 Hapur (HPU) 01:03:00 01:08:00 5 Min
4 Moradabad (MB) 02:50:00 03:00:00 10 Min
5 Chandausi Junction (CH) 04:05:00 04:10:00 5 Min
6 Sitapur Cant (SCC) 09:10:00 09:20:00 10 Min
7 Gonda Junction (GD) 11:55:00 12:00:00 5 Min
8 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 12:22:00 12:24:00 2 Min
9 Basti (BST) 13:15:00 13:20:00 5 Min
10 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 14:40:00 14:55:00 15 Min
11 Siwan Junction (SV) 16:55:00 17:00:00 5 Min
12 Chhapra (CPR) 18:40:00 18:45:00 5 Min
13 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 20:01:00 20:03:00 2 Min
14 Barauni Junction (BJU) 22:15:00 22:25:00 10 Min
15 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 23:21:00 23:23:00 2 Min
16 Katihar Junction (KIR) 02:00:00 02:10:00 10 Min
17 Kishanganj (KNE) 03:40:00 03:42:00 2 Min
18 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 05:25:00 05:40:00 15 Min
19 Binnaguri (BNV) 07:26:00 07:28:00 2 Min
20 Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) 08:43:00 08:45:00 2 Min
21 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 09:45:00 09:47:00 2 Min
22 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 11:13:00 11:15:00 2 Min
23 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 12:05:00 12:07:00 2 Min
24 Kamakhya (KYQ) 14:45:00 00:00:00 0 Min
25 Naugachia (NNA) 00:16:00 Ends 2 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Shram Shkti Express - 12452
Train Name
Velankanni Express - 16185
Train Name
HWH RNC Intercity Express - 22891
Train Name
Himgiri Express - 12332
Train Name
Brindavan Express - 12639
Train Name
Rajsthn S Kranti - 12463
Train Name
Bandra T Express - 22952
Train Name
Padatik Express - 12377
Train Name
Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express - 12239
Train Name
Prerana Express - 11453
Train Name
MFP YPR Express - 15228
Train Name
TPTY MAS Express - 16204