1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Anvt-shc Jsadharan Exp 15530

Anvt-shc Jsadharan Exp 15530

Train Description

15530 Anvt-shc Jsadharan Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Anvt-shc Jsadharan Exp covers total journey of 1257 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 03:05 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 15530 Anvt-shc Jsadharan Exp has total 25 stopping station like GONDA JN (GD), HARINAGAR (HIR), SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Starts 23:45:00 0
2 Ghaziabad (GZB) 00:23:00 00:25:00 2 Min
3 Hapur (HPU) 01:10:00 01:15:00 5 Min
4 Moradabad (MB) 02:52:00 03:00:00 8 Min
5 Chandausi Jn (CH) 03:55:00 04:00:00 5 Min
6 Sitapur (STP) 08:20:00 08:30:00 10 Min
7 Gonda Jn (GD) 11:00:00 11:10:00 10 Min
8 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 11:35:00 11:37:00 2 Min
9 Basti (BST) 12:40:00 12:43:00 3 Min
10 Gorakhpur (GKP) 14:15:00 14:30:00 15 Min
11 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 15:35:00 15:40:00 5 Min
12 Bagaha (BUG) 17:19:00 17:22:00 3 Min
13 Harinagar (HIR) 17:43:00 17:45:00 2 Min
14 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 18:03:00 18:08:00 5 Min
15 Bettiah (BTH) 18:39:00 18:42:00 3 Min
16 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 19:02:00 19:04:00 2 Min
17 Bapudm Motihari (BMKI) 19:20:00 19:23:00 3 Min
18 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 21:50:00 21:55:00 5 Min
19 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 22:45:00 22:50:00 5 Min
20 Barauni Jn (BJU) 00:10:00 00:20:00 10 Min
21 Begu Sarai (BGS) 00:36:00 00:38:00 2 Min
22 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 01:18:00 01:20:00 2 Min
23 Mansi Jn (MNE) 01:41:00 01:43:00 2 Min
24 S Bhakhtiyarpur (SBV) 02:09:00 02:11:00 2 Min
25 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 03:05:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Bandra T Express - 22952
Train Name
Dikshabhumi Express - 11046
Train Name
Dhauli Express - 12821
Train Name
RNC Janshatabdi - 12365
Train Name
Marudhar Express - 14863
Train Name
Delhi Chhapra Special Express - 04038
Train Name
Gorakhpur Manduadih Intercity Express 15103
Train Name
Mahakoshal Express - 12190
Train Name
Ajmer Express - 12989
Train Name
Nizamuddin Express - 12147
Train Name
WB Smprk Krnti - 12329
Train Name
HAPA Madgaon Express - 22908