1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. AP SMPRK KRANTI - 12708

AP SMPRK KRANTI - 12708

Train Description

AP Smprk Kranti runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station and Tirupati Main Railway Station . Regarding AP Smprk Kranti timings, this train departs at 07:10 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 21:50 . Total duration of the train from Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station to Tirupati Main Railway Station is 38h 40m AP Smprk Kranti runs from Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station on 3 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri ). There are 20 stoppages between Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station and Tirupati Main Railway Station . It covers the distance of 2303 km in 38h 40m

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station (NZM) Starts 07:10:00 0
2 Jhansi Railway Station (JHS) 13:45:00 13:55:00 10 Min
3 Bhopal Railway Station (BPL) 17:48:00 17:58:00 10 Min
4 Nagpur Junction (NGP) 00:10:00 00:15:00 05 Min
5 Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 03:30:00 03:35:00 05 Min
6 Sirpur Kagaznagar Railway Station (SKZR) 04:20:00 04:21:00 01 Min
7 Belampalli Railway Station (BPA) 04:44:00 04:45:00 01 Min
8 Mancherial Railway Station (MCI) 04:54:00 04:55:00 01 Min
9 Ramagundam Railway Station (RDM) 05:09:00 05:10:00 01 Min
10 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 06:48:00 06:50:00 02 Min
11 Hyderabad Kacheguda Railway Station (KCG) 09:50:00 10:00:00 10 Min
12 Mahbubnagar Railway Station (MBNR) 11:39:00 11:40:00 01 Min
13 Gadwal Railway Station (GWD) 12:33:00 12:34:00 01 Min
14 Kurnool Town Railway Station (KRNT) 13:28:00 13:30:00 02 Min
15 Dhone Junction (DHNE) 14:55:00 15:00:00 05 Min
16 Tadipatri Railway Station (TU) 16:29:00 16:30:00 01 Min
17 Yerraguntla Railway Station (YA) 17:39:00 17:40:00 01 Min
18 Kadapa Railway Station (HX) 18:29:00 18:30:00 01 Min
19 Renigunta Junction (RU) 21:00:00 21:02:00 02 Min
20 Tirupati Main Railway Station (TPTY) 21:50:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Ranchi NEW Delhi Rajdhani Express - 12439
Train Name
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST - 12407
Train Name
BGP LTT Express - 12335
Train Name
ABKP JBP Express - 11266
Train Name
SNSI PVR Express - 11001
Train Name
Ranikhet Express - 15013
Train Name
ADI DBG JANSADHARAN - 15560
Train Name
JMP HWH Express - 13072
Train Name
ANTYODAYA EXPRESS - 16191
Train Name
Janshatabdi Express - 15126
Train Name
Rajdhani Express - 12431
Train Name
LTT COA Express - 17222