1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. APDJ - SGUJ I/C EXP - 15768

APDJ - SGUJ I/C EXP - 15768

Train Description

15768 ALIPUR DUAR - SILIGURI Intercity Exp (UnReserved) runs from ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) to SILIGURI JN (SGUJ). This train covers a distance of 161 KM in 4hr 10 mins. The train is available on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It has 14 halts along the end-to-end journey.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) Starts 06:00:00 0
2 Raja Bhat Khawa (RVK) 06:20:00 06:21:00 1 Min
3 Kalchini (KCF) 06:35:00 06:36:00 1 Min
4 Hamitonganj (HOJ) 06:42:00 06:43:00 1 Min
5 Hasimara (HSA) 06:55:00 06:56:00 1 Min
6 Madarihat (MDT) 07:13:00 07:14:00 1 Min
7 Dalgaon (DLO) 06:29:00 06:30:00 1 Min
8 Binnaguri (BNV) 07:42:00 07:43:00 1 Min
9 Banarhat (BNQ) 07:51:00 07:52:00 1 Min
10 Nagrakata (NKB) 08:15:00 08:16:00 1 Min
11 Chalsa Jn (CLD) 08:41:00 08:42:00 1 Min
12 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 08:51:00 08:52:00 1 Min
13 Oodlabari (ODB) 09:05:00 09:06:00 1 Min
14 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 10:10:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
ADI DBG JANSADHARAN - 15560
Train Name
Satavahana Express - 12714
Train Name
SUR KOP Express - 11051
Train Name
Bundelkhand Express - 11107
Train Name
Deccan Express - 11008
Train Name
Sampark Kranti - 12649
Train Name
KCG MYS Express - 12785
Train Name
KOAA HDB Supf Express - 12363
Train Name
LGH JSM Express - 14704
Train Name
Mahalaxmi Express - 17412
Train Name
Chemmozhi Express - 16615
Train Name
Poorabiya Express - 15280