1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. APDJ - SGUJ I/C EXP - 15768

APDJ - SGUJ I/C EXP - 15768

Train Description

15768 ALIPUR DUAR - SILIGURI Intercity Exp (UnReserved) runs from ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) to SILIGURI JN (SGUJ). This train covers a distance of 161 KM in 4hr 10 mins. The train is available on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It has 14 halts along the end-to-end journey.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) Starts 06:00:00 0
2 Raja Bhat Khawa (RVK) 06:20:00 06:21:00 1 Min
3 Kalchini (KCF) 06:35:00 06:36:00 1 Min
4 Hamitonganj (HOJ) 06:42:00 06:43:00 1 Min
5 Hasimara (HSA) 06:55:00 06:56:00 1 Min
6 Madarihat (MDT) 07:13:00 07:14:00 1 Min
7 Dalgaon (DLO) 06:29:00 06:30:00 1 Min
8 Binnaguri (BNV) 07:42:00 07:43:00 1 Min
9 Banarhat (BNQ) 07:51:00 07:52:00 1 Min
10 Nagrakata (NKB) 08:15:00 08:16:00 1 Min
11 Chalsa Jn (CLD) 08:41:00 08:42:00 1 Min
12 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 08:51:00 08:52:00 1 Min
13 Oodlabari (ODB) 09:05:00 09:06:00 1 Min
14 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 10:10:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express - 12213
Train Name
Lashkar Express - 12161
Train Name
HWH RJPB Express - 12351
Train Name
Janmabhoomi Express - 12805
Train Name
Orissa S Krnti - 12820
Train Name
Ganadevta Express - 13018
Train Name
BDTS PIT Superfast Express - 22935
Train Name
HWH LKU Express - 12353
Train Name
Taj Express - 12280
Train Name
TN MS Link Express - 16130
Train Name
Dhauli Express - 12821
Train Name
NTV DURG Express - 18202