1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Archana Express - 12356

Archana Express - 12356

Train Description

Train number 12356 is a train running among Jammu and Patna. Jammu is situated in the territory of Jammu and Kashmir and Patna is situated in the province of Bihar. The two urban areas are situated a good ways off of 1515kms. The train 12356 is named as ARCHANA EXPRESS. It leaves Jammu at 00:00 on day 2 and spans Patna at 23:05 on day 2. It takes 23 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the goal. A portion of the significant stations that the train goes through on its way are LUCKNOW NR, PATNA JUNCTION, and VARANASI JUNCTION. In seven days, ARCHANA EXPRESS works on Wednesday, Sunday.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Jammu Tawi Railway Station (JAT) Starts 17:45:00 0
2 Pathankot Cantt Railway Station (PTKC) 19:14:00 19:17:00 03 Min
3 Jalandhar Cantt. Railway Station (JRC) 20:54:00 20:57:00 03 Min
4 Ludhiana Railway Station (LDH) 22:05:00 22:15:00 10 Min
5 Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 00:05:00 00:15:00 10 Min
6 Saharanpur Railway Station (SRE) 01:30:00 01:40:00 10 Min
7 Moradabad Railway Station (MB) 04:35:00 04:43:00 08 Min
8 Bareilly Railway Station (BE) 06:06:00 06:08:00 02 Min
9 Lucknow Railway Station (LKO) 10:05:00 10:15:00 10 Min
10 Rae Bareli Railway Station (RBL) 11:38:00 11:40:00 02 Min
11 Jais Railway Station (JAIS) 12:06:00 12:08:00 02 Min
12 Amethi Railway Station (AME) 12:41:00 12:43:00 02 Min
13 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 13:25:00 13:30:00 05 Min
14 Bhadohi Railway Station (BOY) 14:58:00 15:00:00 02 Min
15 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 16:40:00 16:55:00 15 Min
16 Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station (DDU) 17:40:00 17:50:00 10 Min
17 Danapur Railway Station (DNR) 20:23:00 20:25:00 02 Min
18 Patna Junction (PNBE) 20:55:00 Ends 05 Min
More Trains
Train Name
HBJ SRC Humsafar - 22169
Train Name
LTT HW Ac Superfast - 12171
Train Name
Patna - Ernakulam Express -16360
Train Name
HWH SNSI Express - 22894
Train Name
Rajya RANI Express - 22162
Train Name
Karmbhoomi Express - 12545
Train Name
Padmavathi Express - 12763
Train Name
SIKR SGNR Express - 14716
Train Name
Nagpur REWA Superfast Express - 11207
Train Name
KYQ PURI Express - 15644
Train Name
JP MMCT Supfast - 12956
Train Name
HTE LTT Super - 12812