1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Archna Express - 12355

Archna Express - 12355

Train Description

Archna Express runs between Patna Junction and Jammu Tawi Railway Station . Regarding Archna Express timings, this train departs at 07:25 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 10:37 . Total duration of the train from Patna Junction to Jammu Tawi Railway Station is 1d 3h 12m. Archna Express runs from Patna Junction on 2 days a week ( Tue, Sat ). There are 18 stoppages between Patna Junction and Jammu Tawi Railway Station . It covers the distance of 1510 km in 1d 3h 12m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Patna Junction (PNBE) Starts 07:25:00 0
2 Danapur Railway Station (DNR) 07:39:00 07:41:00 02 Min
3 Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station (DDU) 10:28:00 10:43:00 15 Min
4 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 11:30:00 11:40:00 10 Min
5 Bhadohi Railway Station (BOY) 12:21:00 12:23:00 02 Min
6 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 13:45:00 13:50:00 05 Min
7 Amethi Railway Station (AME) 14:21:00 14:23:00 02 Min
8 Jais Railway Station (JAIS) 14:48:00 14:49:00 01 Min
9 Rae Bareli Railway Station (RBL) 15:14:00 15:16:00 02 Min
10 Lucknow Railway Station (LKO) 17:20:00 17:35:00 15 Min
11 Bareilly Railway Station (BE) 21:13:00 21:15:00 02 Min
12 Moradabad Railway Station (MB) 22:52:00 23:00:00 08 Min
13 Saharanpur Railway Station (SRE) 02:00:00 02:10:00 10 Min
14 Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 03:27:00 03:35:00 08 Min
15 Ludhiana Railway Station (LDH) 05:22:00 05:35:00 13 Min
16 Jalandhar Cantt. Railway Station (JRC) 06:35:00 06:38:00 03 Min
17 Pathankot Cantt Railway Station (PTKC) 08:20:00 08:25:00 05 Min
18 Jammu Tawi Railway Station (JAT) 10:37:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Uttar S Kranti - 12445
Train Name
JHS BDTS Express - 11803
Train Name
SUR Intercity - 12169
Train Name
GHY LTT Express - 15648
Train Name
SOMNATH EXPRESS - 22957
Train Name
Bandra T Express - 22952
Train Name
Suryanagari Express - 12480
Train Name
Gatimaan Express - 12050
Train Name
SHC Garib Rath - 12204
Train Name
Pothigai Express - 12661
Train Name
KOP Nagpur Express - 11404
Train Name
Rajdhani Express - 12431