1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. ASN CSTM Express - 12361

ASN CSTM Express - 12361

Train Description

ASN CSTM Express runs between Asansol Junction and C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station . Regarding ASN CSTM Express timings, this train departs at 19:45 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 06:15 . Total duration of the train from Asansol Junction to C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station is 34 Hr 30 Min.. ASN CSTM Express runs from Asansol Junction on 1 day a week ( Sun ). There are 21 stoppages between Asansol Junction and C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station . It covers the distance of 2042 km in 34 Hr 30 Min.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Asansol Junction (ASN) Starts 19:45:00 0
2 Chittaranjan Railway Station (CRJ) 20:09:00 20:10:00 01 Min
3 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 20:49:00 20:52:00 03 Min
4 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 21:19:00 21:22:00 03 Min
5 Jhajha Railway Station (JAJ) 22:10:00 22:15:00 05 Min
6 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 22:50:00 22:52:00 02 Min
7 Patna Junction (PNBE) 00:45:00 00:55:00 10 Min
8 Buxar Railway Station (BXR) 02:36:00 02:38:00 02 Min
9 Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station (DDU) 05:09:00 05:29:00 20 Min
10 Mirzapur Railway Station (MZP) 06:35:00 06:40:00 05 Min
11 Prayagrajcheoki Railway Station (PCOI) 07:58:00 08:00:00 02 Min
12 Satna Railway Station (STA) 10:40:00 10:50:00 10 Min
13 Katni Junction (KTE) 12:10:00 12:15:00 05 Min
14 Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 13:50:00 14:00:00 10 Min
15 Itarsi Junction (ET) 17:50:00 18:00:00 10 Min
16 Khandwa Junction (KNW) 20:40:00 20:45:00 05 Min
17 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 22:25:00 22:30:00 05 Min
18 Manmad Junction (MMR) 00:47:00 00:50:00 03 Min
19 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 05:00:00 05:03:00 03 Min
20 Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station (DR) 05:37:00 05:40:00 03 Min
21 C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station (CSMT) 06:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
BSP NDLS RAJ Express - 12441
Train Name
Njp Ndls Express - 12523
Train Name
Mahakaushal Express - 12189
Train Name
HTE LTT Super - 12812
Train Name
KOAA NLDM Express - 12325
Train Name
Tebhaga Express - 13161
Train Name
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express 12289
Train Name
SVDK KYQ Express - 15656
Train Name
B G Express(15666)
Train Name
MAO Doubledeckr - 11085
Train Name
BHUJ Dadar Express - 12960
Train Name
SGUJ -KIR Intercity -15720