1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Asr- Dbg Jannayak Exp - 15212

Asr- Dbg Jannayak Exp - 15212

Train Description

15212 Asr- Dbg Jannayak Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Asr- Dbg Jannayak Exp covers a total journey of 1489 kilometers. At 19:05 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 03:00 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 15212 Asr- Dbg Jannayak Exp has a total of 46 stopping stations like SAHARANPUR (SRE), GONDA JN (GD), BETTIAH (BTH), etc. between both source and destination stations.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Amritsar Jn ASR ) Starts 19:05:00 0
2 BEAS (BEAS) 19:33:00 19:35:00 2 Min
3 Jalandhar City JUC ) 20:12:00 20:18:00 6 Min
4 Phagwara Jn PGW) 20:36:00 20:38:00 2 Min
5 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 20:56:00 20:58:00 2 Min
6 LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 21:25:00 21:35:00 10 Min
7 Dhandari Kalan DDL) 21:46:00 21:48:00 2 Min
8 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 22:34:00 22:36:00 2 Min
9 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 22:54:00 22:56:00 2 Min
10 AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 23:35:00 23:45:00 10 Min
11 Yamunanagar Jud (YJUD) 00:33:00 00:35:00 2 Min
12 Saharanpur (SRE) 01:50:00 02:00:00 10 Min
13 LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 02:50:00 02:53:00 3 Min
14 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 03:29:00 03:31:00 2 Min
15 Moradabad (MB) 05:05:00 05:13:00 8 Min
16 Bareilly (BE) 06:38:00 06:40:00 2 Min
17 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 07:45:00 07:47:00 2 Min
18 Maikalganj (MINJ) 08:43:00 08:45:00 2 Min
19 Sitapur City(SPC) 09:52:00 09:57:00 5 Min
20 Sitapur(STP) 10:10:00 10:20:00 10 Min
21 Mahmudabad Avdh(MMB) 11:16:00 11:18:00 2 Min
22 Burhwal(BUW) 12:00:00 12:05:00 5 Min
23 Gonda Jn(GD) 13:00:00 13:10:00 10 Min
24 Basti(BST) 14:27:00 14:30:00 3 Min
25 Gorakhpur Jn(GKP) 15:55:00 16:15:00 20 Min
26 Kaptanganj Jn(CPJ) 16:53:00 16:58:00 5 Min
27 Ghughuli(GH) 17:11:00 17:13:00 2 Min
28 Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 17:33:00 17:35:00 2 Min
29 Khada(KZA) 17:56:00 17:58:00 2 Min
30 Bagaha(BUG) 18:43:00 18:56:00 3 Min
31 Harinagar(HIR) 19:06:00 19:08:00 2 Min
32 Narkatiaganj Jn(NKE) 19:38:00 19:43:00 5 Min
33 Chanpatia(CAI) 19:58:00 20:00:00 2 Min
34 Bettiah(BTH) 20:12:00 20:15:00 3 Min
35 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 20:35:00 20:37:00 2 Min
36 Bapudm Motihari(BMKI) 21:06:00 21:09:00 3 Min
37 Pipra(PPA) 21:23:00 21:25:00 2 Min
38 Chakia (CAA) 21:33:00 21:35:00 2 Min
39 Mehsi(MAI) 21:43:00 21:45:00 2 Min
40 Motipur (MTR) 21:56:00 21:58:00 2 Min
41 Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP) 23:40:00 23:50:00 10 Min
42 Dholi (DOL) 00:11:00 00:13:00 2 Min
43 Karpurigram(KPGM) 00:39:00 00:41:00 2 Min
44 Samastipur Jnur Jn(SPJ) 01:10:00 01:40:00 30 Min
45 Haiaghat(HYT) 02:00:00 02:02:00 2 Min
46 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 02:15:00 02:18:00 3 Min
47 Darbhanga Jn DBG) 03:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Lucknow Mail - 12229
Train Name
GOA Smprk K Express - 12450
Train Name
KOP Nagpur Express - 11404
Train Name
JP MMCT Supfast - 12956
Train Name
PANDIAN Express - 12638
Train Name
AP SMPRK KRANTI - 12708
Train Name
Sgrl Nzm Sf Exp 22167
Train Name
Jabalpur Somnath Expres - 11466
Train Name
LTT COA Express - 17222
Train Name
Patalkot Express - 14624
Train Name
GAYA MS Express - 12389
Train Name
Swarna Shatabdi - 12030