1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Aug KR RAJ Express - 12953

Aug KR RAJ Express - 12953

Train Description

Aug KR RAJ Express runs between Mumbai Central Railway Station and Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station . Regarding Aug KR RAJ Express timings, this train departs at 17:40 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 11:00 . Total duration of the train from Mumbai Central Railway Station to Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station is 17h 20m.Aug KR RAJ Express runs from Mumbai Central Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 14 stoppages between Mumbai Central Railway Station and Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station . It covers the distance of 1377 km in 17h 20m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mumbai Central Railway Station (MMCT) Starts 17:40:00 0
2 Mumbai Andheri Railway Station (ADH) 18:01:00 18:03:00 02 Min
3 Mumbai Borivali Railway Station (BVI) 18:17:00 18:19:00 02 Min
4 Vapi Railway Station (VAPI) 19:40:00 19:42:00 02 Min
5 Valsad Railway Station (BL) 20:03:00 20:05:00 02 Min
6 Surat Railway Station (ST) 20:50:00 20:55:00 05 Min
7 Bharuch Junction (BH) 21:31:00 21:33:00 02 Min
8 Vadodara Railway Station (BRC) 22:22:00 22:32:00 10 Min
9 Dahod Railway Station (DHD) 00:20:00 00:22:00 02 Min
10 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 02:10:00 02:12:00 02 Min
11 Kota Junction (KOTA) 05:05:00 05:15:00 10 Min
12 Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 06:23:00 06:25:00 02 Min
13 Mathura Railway Station (MTJ) 08:53:00 08:55:00 02 Min
14 Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station (NZM) 11:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
LOHIT EXPRESS 15652
Train Name
BSB LTT Superfast Express - 12166
Train Name
Tapovan Express - 17617
Train Name
NGP ASR Ac Express - 22125
Train Name
Kaifiyat Express - 12225
Train Name
SUR Intercity - 12169
Train Name
Amarkantak Express - 12854
Train Name
Gorakdam Express 12555
Train Name
Mumbai Rajdhani - 12952
Train Name
Hazarduari Express - 13113
Train Name
JTJ-AJJ EXP -16086
Train Name
Upasana Express - 12327