1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. B G Express(15666)

B G Express(15666)

Train Description

About B G Express (15666) B G Express runs between Dimapur Railway Station and Guwahati Railway Station .. Regarding B G Express timings, this train departs at 21:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 04:00...

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Dimapur Railway Station (DMV) Starts 21:00:00 0
2 Diphu Railway Station (DPU) 21:40:00 21:42:00 2 Min
3 Lumding Junction (LMG) 22:25:00 22:30:00 5 Min
4 Lanka Railway Station (LKA) 00:29:00 00:31:00 2 Min
5 Hojai Railway Station (HJI) 00:45:00 00:47:00 2 Min
6 Kampur Railway Station (KWM) 01:10:00 01:12:00 2 Min
7 Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 01:35:00 01:40:00 5 Min
8 Jagi Road Railway Station (JID) 02:20:00 02:22:00 2 Min
9 Guwahati Railway Station (GHY) 04:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Shramjeevi Express - 12391
Train Name
Panchavti Express - 12110
Train Name
Patna - Ernakulam Express -16360
Train Name
Bundelkhand Express - 11107
Train Name
LGH JSM Express - 14704
Train Name
Coromandel Express - 12842
Train Name
HTE LTT Super - 12812
Train Name
DEE UHP Ac Superfast - 22401
Train Name
MUV MFP Express - 12538
Train Name
Bhopal Express - 12155
Train Name
Pallavan Express - 12605
Train Name
Leelan Express - 12467