1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Bandra T Express - 22952

Bandra T Express - 22952

Train Description

Bandra T Express runs between Gandhidham Bg Railway Station and Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station . Regarding Bandra T Express timings, this train departs at 06:50 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 22:25 . Total duration of the train from Gandhidham Bg Railway Station to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station is 0d 15h 35m. Bandra T Express runs from Gandhidham Bg Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Thu ). There are 15 stoppages between Gandhidham Bg Railway Station and Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 859 km in 0d 15h 35m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Gandhidham Bg Railway Station (GIMB) Starts 06:50:00 0
2 Bhachau Bg Railway Station (BCOB) 07:21:00 07:23:00 02 Min
3 Samakhiali B G Railway Station (SIOB) 07:44:00 07:46:00 02 Min
4 Maliya Miyana Railway Station (MALB) 08:27:00 08:29:00 02 Min
5 Morbi Railway Station (MVI) 09:22:00 09:27:00 05 Min
6 Wankaner Junction (WKR) 10:02:00 10:07:00 05 Min
7 Surendranagar Railway Station (SUNR) 11:30:00 11:32:00 02 Min
8 Viramgam Junction (VG) 12:43:00 12:45:00 02 Min
9 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 13:55:00 14:15:00 20 Min
10 Vadodara Railway Station (BRC) 16:10:00 16:15:00 05 Min
11 Surat Railway Station (ST) 18:30:00 18:35:00 05 Min
12 Valsad Railway Station (BL) 19:29:00 19:31:00 02 Min
13 Vapi Railway Station (VAPI) 19:50:00 19:52:00 02 Min
14 Mumbai Borivali Railway Station (BVI) 21:43:00 21:46:00 03 Min
15 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station (BDTS) 22:25:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
HWH SNSI Express - 22894
Train Name
Nandigram Express - 11402
Train Name
HSX DLI Express - 14012
Train Name
Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express - 12985
Train Name
HLZ ANVT Wkly Superfast - 12443
Train Name
Ms Salem Express -11063
Train Name
Mandovi Express - 10103
Train Name
Howrah Duronto - 12221
Train Name
Mahamana Express - 20904
Train Name
DKGN KYQ Intercity Express - 15816
Train Name
KCG MYS Express - 12785
Train Name
JBP YPR Express -12194