1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Bandra T Express - 22952

Bandra T Express - 22952

Train Description

Bandra T Express runs between Gandhidham Bg Railway Station and Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station . Regarding Bandra T Express timings, this train departs at 06:50 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 22:25 . Total duration of the train from Gandhidham Bg Railway Station to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station is 0d 15h 35m. Bandra T Express runs from Gandhidham Bg Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Thu ). There are 15 stoppages between Gandhidham Bg Railway Station and Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 859 km in 0d 15h 35m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Gandhidham Bg Railway Station (GIMB) Starts 06:50:00 0
2 Bhachau Bg Railway Station (BCOB) 07:21:00 07:23:00 02 Min
3 Samakhiali B G Railway Station (SIOB) 07:44:00 07:46:00 02 Min
4 Maliya Miyana Railway Station (MALB) 08:27:00 08:29:00 02 Min
5 Morbi Railway Station (MVI) 09:22:00 09:27:00 05 Min
6 Wankaner Junction (WKR) 10:02:00 10:07:00 05 Min
7 Surendranagar Railway Station (SUNR) 11:30:00 11:32:00 02 Min
8 Viramgam Junction (VG) 12:43:00 12:45:00 02 Min
9 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 13:55:00 14:15:00 20 Min
10 Vadodara Railway Station (BRC) 16:10:00 16:15:00 05 Min
11 Surat Railway Station (ST) 18:30:00 18:35:00 05 Min
12 Valsad Railway Station (BL) 19:29:00 19:31:00 02 Min
13 Vapi Railway Station (VAPI) 19:50:00 19:52:00 02 Min
14 Mumbai Borivali Railway Station (BVI) 21:43:00 21:46:00 03 Min
15 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station (BDTS) 22:25:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Bdts Ac S F Express -22904
Train Name
KGM Garib Rath - 12209
Train Name
Simhapuri Express - 12709
Train Name
Mahakoshal Express - 12190
Train Name
GAYA MS Express - 12389
Train Name
Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express - 22895
Train Name
Mahamana Express - 20904
Train Name
RNC Janshatabdi - 12365
Train Name
PUNE AMI Express - 11405
Train Name
Cocanada Express - 12776
Train Name
Betwa Express - 18203
Train Name
Howrah Duronto 12261