1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Bangalore Mail - 12657

Bangalore Mail - 12657

Train Description

Bangalore Mail runs between Chennai Central Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction . Regarding Bangalore Mail timings, this train departs at 22:55 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 04:45 . Total duration of the train from Chennai Central Railway Station to Bangalore City Junction is 1d 5h 50m. Bangalore Mail runs from Chennai Central Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 8 stoppages between Chennai Central Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction . It covers the distance of 362 km in 1d 5h 50m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Chennai Central Railway Station (MAS) Starts 22:55:00 0
2 Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 23:53:00 23:55:00 02 Min
3 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 00:43:00 00:45:00 02 Min
4 Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 02:03:00 02:05:00 02 Min
5 Bangarapet Railway Station (BWT) 03:08:00 03:10:00 02 Min
6 Bangalore East Railway Station (BNCE) 04:04:00 04:05:00 01 Min
7 Bangalore Cantt. Railway Station (BNC) 04:15:00 04:20:00 05 Min
8 Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 04:45:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Kanyakumari Express - 12633
Train Name
ADI DBG JANSADHARAN - 15560
Train Name
Begampura Express - 12238
Train Name
REWA ANVT Express - 12427
Train Name
ANVT KYQ Express - 15622
Train Name
AGC KOAA Express - 12320
Train Name
Intercity Express - 15714
Train Name
Deccan Express - 11008
Train Name
GD Sushasan Express - 11111
Train Name
Nagpur Garibrath - 12113
Train Name
DR SAINAGAR EXP - 12131
Train Name
Aug KR RAJ Express - 12953