1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. BDTS DEE Express - 22949

BDTS DEE Express - 22949

Train Description

BDTS DEE Express runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station and Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station . Regarding BDTS DEE Express timings, this train departs at 12:55 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:15 . Total duration of the train from Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station is 24h 20m. BDTS DEE Express runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Wed ). There are 27 stoppages between Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station and Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station . It covers the distance of 1345 km in 24h 20m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station (BDTS) Starts 12:55:00 0
2 Mumbai Borivali Railway Station (BVI) 13:24:00 13:26:00 02 Min
3 Vapi Railway Station (VAPI) 15:17:00 15:20:00 03 Min
4 Surat Railway Station (ST) 16:45:00 16:50:00 05 Min
5 Bharuch Junction (BH) 17:34:00 17:36:00 02 Min
6 Vadodara Railway Station (BRC) 18:33:00 18:38:00 05 Min
7 Anand Junction (ANND) 19:15:00 19:16:00 01 Min
8 Nadiad Junction (ND) 19:32:00 19:33:00 01 Min
9 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 20:40:00 21:00:00 20 Min
10 Sabarmati Bg Railway Station (SBIB) 21:15:00 21:17:00 02 Min
11 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 22:11:00 22:13:00 02 Min
12 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 00:01:00 00:02:00 01 Min
13 Abu Road Railway Station (ABR) 00:50:00 01:00:00 10 Min
14 Pindwara Railway Station (PDWA) 01:36:00 01:38:00 02 Min
15 Falna Railway Station (FA) 02:18:00 02:20:00 02 Min
16 Rani Railway Station (RANI) 02:33:00 02:35:00 02 Min
17 Ajmer Railway Station (AII) 06:20:00 06:35:00 15 Min
18 Kishangarh Railway Station (KSG) 07:01:00 07:03:00 02 Min
19 Phulera Junction (FL) 07:50:00 07:55:00 05 Min
20 Ringas Junction (RGS) 08:43:00 08:46:00 03 Min
21 Shri Madhopur Railway Station (SMPR) 08:56:00 08:58:00 02 Min
22 Nim Ka Thana Railway Station (NMK) 09:25:00 09:27:00 02 Min
23 Narnaul Railway Station (NNL) 10:10:00 10:12:00 02 Min
24 Rewari Railway Station (RE) 11:35:00 11:40:00 05 Min
25 Gurgaon Railway Station (GGN) 12:18:00 12:20:00 02 Min
26 Delhi Cantt. Railway Station (DEC) 12:36:00 12:38:00 02 Min
27 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station (DEE) 13:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Lashkar Express - 12161
Train Name
GCT BDTS Express - 19042
Train Name
Mewar Express - 12963
Train Name
MYS RU Weekly Express - 11065
Train Name
Taj Express - 12279
Train Name
NDLS DBRT Rajdhani - 20506
Train Name
Poorva Express - 12382
Train Name
Gatimaan Express - 12050
Train Name
JP MMCT Supfast - 12956
Train Name
Udyogkarmi Express - 12943
Train Name
Surat PURI Express - 22828
Train Name
NHLN TSK Express - 15908