1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. BDTS PIT Superfast Express - 22935

BDTS PIT Superfast Express - 22935

Train Description

BDTS PIT Superfast Express runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station and Palitana Railway Station . Regarding BDTS PIT Superfast Express timings, this train departs at 15:25 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 05:30 . Total duration of the train from Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station to Palitana Railway Station is 0d 14h 5m. BDTS PIT Superfast Express runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Fri ). There are 12 stoppages between Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station and Palitana Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 785 km in 0d 14h 5m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station (BDTS) Starts 15:25:00 0
2 Mumbai Borivali Railway Station (BVI) 15:53:00 15:58:00 05 Min
3 Vapi Railway Station (VAPI) 18:09:00 18:11:00 02 Min
4 Surat Railway Station (ST) 19:35:00 19:40:00 05 Min
5 Vadodara Railway Station (BRC) 21:57:00 22:15:00 18 Min
6 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 00:05:00 00:10:00 05 Min
7 Jorawarnagar Junction (JVN) 02:25:00 02:26:00 01 Min
8 Botad Junction (BTD) 03:16:00 03:21:00 05 Min
9 Dhola Junction (DLJ) 03:58:00 03:59:00 01 Min
10 Songadh Railway Station (SGD) 04:14:00 04:16:00 02 Min
11 Sihor Gujarat Railway Station (SOJN) 04:26:00 04:46:00 20 Min
12 Palitana Railway Station (PIT) 05:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Taj Express - 12280
Train Name
PUNE Veraval Express - 11088
Train Name
JP KOTA Express - 19808
Train Name
Gujarat Mail - 12901
Train Name
KOTA PNBE Express - 13240
Train Name
Naini Doon JAN S - 12092
Train Name
ADI SMNH Express - 19119
Train Name
Malgudi Express - 16023
Train Name
REWA ANVT Express - 12427
Train Name
LTT GKP Superfast Express - 12542
Train Name
MAO Doubledeckr - 11085
Train Name
GHY LTT Express - 15648