1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. BGP LTT Express - 12335

BGP LTT Express - 12335

Train Description

BGP LTT Express runs between Bhagalpur Railway Station and Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station. Regarding BGP LTT Express timings, this train departs at 09:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 20:00. The total duration of the train from Bhagalpur Railway Station to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station is 1d 11h 0m. BGP LTT Express runs from Bhagalpur Railway Station on 3 days a week ( Sun, Fri, Tue ). There are 26 stoppages between Bhagalpur Railway Station and Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station. BGP LTT Express route covers Bhagalpur Railway Station, Sultanganj Railway Station, Bariarpur Railway Station, Danapur Railway Station, Ara Railway Station, Dumraon Railway Station, Buxar Railway Station, Dildarnagar Junction, Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station, Mirzapur Railway Station, Prayagrajcheoki Railway Station, Satna Railway Station, Katni Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Pipariya Railway Station, Itarsi Junction, Harda Railway Station, Khandwa Junction, Burhanpur Railway Station, Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction, Nasik Road Railway Station, Igatpuri Railway Station, Kalyan Junction, Thane Railway Station, Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station. It covers the distance of 1916 km in 1d 11h 0m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Bhagalpur (BGP) Starts 09:00:00 0
2 Sultanganj (SGG) 09:20:00 09:21:00 1 Min
3 Bariarpur (BUP) 09:42:00 09:43:00 1 Min
4 Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 09:58:00 10:03:00 5 Min
5 Abhaipur (AHA) 10:22:00 10:23:00 1 Min
6 Kajra (KJH) 10:33:00 10:34:00 1 Min
7 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 11:05:00 11:10:00 5 Min
8 Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 11:16:00 11:18:00 2 Min
9 Barhiya (BRYA) 11:31:00 11:33:00 2 Min
10 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 11:55:00 11:57:00 2 Min
11 Barh (BARH) 12:26:00 12:28:00 2 Min
12 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 12:52:00 12:54:00 2 Min
13 Khusropur (KOO) 13:08:00 13:10:00 2 Min
14 Fatwa (FUT) 13:18:00 13:20:00 2 Min
15 Patna Saheb (PNC) 13:29:00 13:31:00 2 Min
16 Patna Junction (PNBE) 13:50:00 14:00:00 10 Min
17 Danapur (DNR) 14:15:00 14:25:00 10 Min
18 Ara (ARA) 14:56:00 15:01:00 5 Min
19 Dumraon (DURE) 15:31:00 15:33:00 2 Min
20 Buxar (BXR) 15:56:00 16:00:00 4 Min
21 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 16:28:00 16:30:00 2 Min
22 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 17:40:00 17:55:00 15 Min
23 Mirzapur (MZP) 18:54:00 18:55:00 1 Min
24 Cheoki (COI) 20:14:00 20:15:00 1 Min
25 Satna (STA) 23:00:00 23:10:00 10 Min
26 Katni (KTE) 00:25:00 00:30:00 5 Min
27 Jabalpur (JBP) 01:50:00 02:00:00 10 Min
28 Pipariya (PPI) 05:13:00 05:15:00 2 Min
29 Itarsi Junction (ET) 07:10:00 07:20:00 10 Min
30 Harda (HD) 08:10:00 08:12:00 2 Min
31 Khandwa (KNW) 10:00:00 10:05:00 5 Min
32 Burhanpur (BAU) 10:59:00 11:00:00 1 Min
33 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 11:45:00 11:55:00 10 Min
34 Manmad Junction (MMR) 14:02:00 14:05:00 3 Min
35 Nasik Road (NK) 15:24:00 15:25:00 1 Min
36 Igatpuri (IGP) 17:04:00 17:05:00 1 Min
37 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 18:50:00 18:54:00 4 Min
38 Thane (TNA) 19:18:00 19:20:00 2 Min
39 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 20:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
PUNE BSL Express - 11026
Train Name
Begampura Express - 12237
Train Name
Padatik Express - 12377
Train Name
LTT Chennai Express - 11073
Train Name
Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express - 12213
Train Name
Saraighat Express - 12346
Train Name
AGTL DGHR Express - 15626
Train Name
KRMI PNVL Special - 01436
Train Name
Saurashtra Mail - 22945
Train Name
ALD HW Express - 14115
Train Name
Hussainsagar Express - 12702
Train Name
Intercity Express - 12127