1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Bhopal Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express - 22163

Bhopal Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express - 22163

Train Description

Bhopal Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express starts from Bhopal Jn (BPL) at 06:50, reaches Vidisha (BHS) at 07:27, Ganj Basoda (BAQ) at 07:57, Mandi Bamora (MABA) at 08:19, Bina Jn (BINA) at 08:50, Lalitpur (LAR) at 09:45, Tikamgarh (TKMG) at 10:33 and Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur (MCSC) at 12:03. It arrives at Khajuraho on the same day at 13:30. It stops at 10 stations in its route between Bhopal Jn and Khajuraho. Passengers use 22163 Bhopal Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express to travel mostly from Bhopal to Lalitpur, Bhopal to Khajuraho, Vidisha to Khajuraho and Bhopal to Ganj Basoda.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Bhopal Railway Station (BPL) Starts 06:50:00 0
2 Vidisha Railway Station (BHS) 07:27:00 07:29:00 02 Min
3 Ganj Basoda Railway Station (BAQ) 07:57:00 07:58:00 01 Min
4 Mandi Bamora Railway Station (MABA) 08:19:00 08:20:00 01 Min
5 Bina Junction (BINA) 08:50:00 08:55:00 05 Min
6 Lalitpur Railway Station (LAR) 09:45:00 09:47:00 02 Min
7 Tikamgarh Railway Station (TKMG) 10:33:00 10:38:00 05 Min
8 Khargapur Railway Station (KHGP) 11:24:00 11:26:00 02 Min
9 Mcs Chhatarpur Railway Station (MCSC) 12:03:00 12:08:00 05 Min
10 Khajuraho Railway Station (KURJ) 13:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
KCVL Garib Rath - 12201
Train Name
Shantiniketan Express - 12337
Train Name
Suhaildev SF Express - 22419
Train Name
JMP HWH Express - 13072
Train Name
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 12285
Train Name
PUNE Veraval Express - 11088
Train Name
Prerana Express - 11453
Train Name
Ahimsa Express - 11095
Train Name
APDJ SHTT RR Express - 15417
Train Name
KOAA HDB Supf Express - 12363
Train Name
Nandigram Express - 11402
Train Name
Telangana Express - 12723