1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. BHUJ PUNE Express - 11091

BHUJ PUNE Express - 11091

Train Description

BHUJ PUNE Express runs between Bhuj Railway Station and Pune Junction . Regarding BHUJ PUNE Express timings, this train departs at 08:55 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 04:35 . Total duration of the train from Bhuj Railway Station to Pune Junction is 19h 40m. BHUJ PUNE Express runs from Bhuj Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Wed ). There are 25 stoppages between Bhuj Railway Station and Pune Junction . It covers the distance of 993 km in 19h 40m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Bhuj Railway Station (BHUJ) Starts 08:55:00 0
2 Anjar Railway Station (AJE) 09:28:00 09:30:00 02 Min
3 Adipur Railway Station (AI) 09:39:00 09:41:00 02 Min
4 Gandhidham Bg Railway Station (GIMB) 10:00:00 10:25:00 25 Min
5 Bhachau Bg Railway Station (BCOB) 10:53:00 10:55:00 02 Min
6 Samakhiali B G Railway Station (SIOB) 11:16:00 11:18:00 02 Min
7 Halvad Railway Station (HVD) 12:21:00 12:23:00 02 Min
8 Dhrangadhra Railway Station (DHG) 12:52:00 12:54:00 02 Min
9 Viramgam Junction (VG) 14:10:00 14:12:00 02 Min
10 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 15:30:00 16:15:00 45 Min
11 Nadiad Junction (ND) 17:02:00 17:04:00 02 Min
12 Anand Junction (ANND) 17:22:00 17:24:00 02 Min
13 Vadodara Railway Station (BRC) 18:05:00 18:10:00 05 Min
14 Bharuch Junction (BH) 18:58:00 19:00:00 02 Min
15 Surat Railway Station (ST) 20:00:00 20:10:00 10 Min
16 Navsari Railway Station (NVS) 20:38:00 20:40:00 02 Min
17 Valsad Railway Station (BL) 21:18:00 21:23:00 05 Min
18 Vapi Railway Station (VAPI) 21:46:00 21:48:00 02 Min
19 Vasai Road Railway Station (BSR) 00:00:00 00:10:00 10 Min
20 Bhiwandi Road Railway Station (BIRD) 00:53:00 00:55:00 02 Min
21 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 01:31:00 01:35:00 04 Min
22 Karjat Railway Station (KJT) 02:18:00 02:20:00 02 Min
23 Lonavala Railway Station (LNL) 03:02:00 03:05:00 03 Min
24 Shivajinagar Railway Station (SVJR) 04:08:00 04:10:00 02 Min
25 Pune Junction (PUNE) 04:35:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
LJN BJU Express - 15204
Train Name
Bhopal Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express - 22163
Train Name
Bhavnagar Express - 12971
Train Name
BKN DEE S F Express - 12458
Train Name
CNB JAT Express - 12469
Train Name
Leelan Express - 12467
Train Name
TN MS Link Express - 16130
Train Name
AII MYS Express - 16209
Train Name
About Intercity Express - 12482
Train Name
Gitanjali Express - 12860
Train Name
Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express - 15816
Train Name
Surat PURI Express - 22828