1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. BIDR KOP Express - 11415

BIDR KOP Express - 11415

Train Description

BIDR KOP Express runs between Bidar Railway Station and Shahu Maharaj Terminus Railway Station . Regarding BIDR KOP Express timings, this train departs at 11:45 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 00:25 . Total duration of the train from Bidar Railway Station to Shahu Maharaj Terminus Railway Station is  12h 40m. BIDR KOP Express runs from Bidar Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Thu ). There are 10 stoppages between Bidar Railway Station and Shahu Maharaj Terminus Railway Station . BIt covers the distance of 537 km in 12h 40m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Bidar Railway Station (BIDR) Starts 11:45:00 0
2 Bhalki Railway Station (BHLK) 12:19:00 12:20:00 01 Min
3 Udgir Railway Station (UDGR) 13:09:00 13:10:00 01 Min
4 Latur Road Railway Station (LTRR) 14:00:00 14:05:00 05 Min
5 Latur Railway Station (LUR) 14:35:00 14:40:00 05 Min
6 Osmanabad Railway Station (UMD) 15:55:00 16:00:00 05 Min
7 Kurduvadi Railway Station (KWV) 17:20:00 17:25:00 05 Min
8 Pandharpur Railway Station (PVR) 18:15:00 18:20:00 05 Min
9 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 22:35:00 22:50:00 15 Min
10 Shahu Maharaj Terminus Railway Station (KOP) 00:25:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Tapovan Express - 17617
Train Name
LTT MUV Express - 12167
Train Name
GCT BDTS Express - 19042
Train Name
Mannai Express - 16179
Train Name
Ajmer Express - 12989
Train Name
HUMSAFAR EXP - 12235
Train Name
Pune Hatia Exprees - 22845
Train Name
Shri Shakti Express - 22461
Train Name
Tippu SF Express - 12613
Train Name
Indrayani SF Express - 22106
Train Name
LGH JSM Express - 14704
Train Name
Vibhuti Express - 12333