1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. BKN KOAA Superfast Express - 12495

BKN KOAA Superfast Express - 12495

Train Description

BKN KOAA Superfast Express runs between Bikaner Junction and Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station . Regarding BKN KOAA Superfast Express timings, this train departs at 05:20 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:15 . Total duration of the train from Bikaner Junction to Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station is 31h 55m. BKN KOAA Superfast Express runs from Bikaner Junction on 1 day a week ( Thu ). There are 21 stoppages between Bikaner Junction and Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 1885 km in 31h 55m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Bikaner Junction (BKN) Starts 05:20:00 0
2 Garhnokha Railway Station (NOK) 06:06:00 06:08:00 02 Min
3 Nagaur Railway Station (NGO) 06:48:00 06:53:00 05 Min
4 Degana Junction (DNA) 08:47:00 08:50:00 03 Min
5 Makrana Junction (MKN) 09:20:00 09:22:00 02 Min
6 Jaipur Railway Station (JP) 11:30:00 11:45:00 15 Min
7 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 13:03:00 13:05:00 02 Min
8 Bharatpur Railway Station (BTE) 14:09:00 14:11:00 02 Min
9 Achhnera Junction (AH) 14:33:00 14:35:00 02 Min
10 Agra Fort Railway Station (AF) 15:15:00 15:40:00 25 Min
11 Tundla Junction (TDL) 16:45:00 16:55:00 10 Min
12 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) 19:57:00 20:05:00 08 Min
13 Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station (PRYJ) 22:35:00 22:45:00 10 Min
14 Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station (DDU) 02:43:00 02:53:00 10 Min
15 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 05:25:00 05:30:00 05 Min
16 Koderma Railway Station (KQR) 07:05:00 07:07:00 02 Min
17 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 09:10:00 09:15:00 05 Min
18 Asansol Junction (ASN) 10:09:00 10:14:00 05 Min
19 Durgapur Railway Station (DGR) 10:44:00 10:46:00 02 Min
20 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 11:35:00 11:38:00 03 Min
21 Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station (KOAA) 13:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Velankanni Express - 16185
Train Name
Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express - 12411
Train Name
CHERAN EXPRESS - 12673
Train Name
Ananya SF Express - 12315
Train Name
Lucknow Mail - 12229
Train Name
Solapur Express - 11312
Train Name
Madras Express-16054
Train Name
Garib Nawaj Express - 15716
Train Name
MYS SNSI Express - 16217
Train Name
GOA Smprk K Express - 12450
Train Name
KOTA PNBE Express - 13240
Train Name
KCG YPR Express - 17603