1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. BP MUV Express - 15118

BP MUV Express - 15118

Train Description

BP MUV Express runs between Jabalpur Junction and Manduadih Railway Station. Regarding JBP MUV Express timings, this train departs at 10:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 20:25. The total duration of the train from Jabalpur Junction to Manduadih Railway Station is 0d 10h 25m. JBP MUV Express runs from Jabalpur Junction on 1 day a week ( Sun ). There are 10 stoppages between Jabalpur Junction and Manduadih Railway Station. JBP MUV Express route covers Jabalpur Junction, Sihora Road Railway Station, Katni Junction, Maihar Railway Station, Satna Railway Station, Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station, Prayagrajrambag Railway Station, Gyanpur Road Railway Station, Madhosingh Railway Station, Manduadih Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Manduadih Railway Station. It covers the distance of 488 km in 0d 10h 25m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Jabalpur Junction (JBP) Starts 10:00:00 0
2 Sihora Road Railway Station (SHR) 10:30:00 10:32:00 02 Min
3 Katni Junction (KTE) 11:10:00 11:15:00 05 Min
4 Maihar Railway Station (MYR) 11:58:00 12:00:00 02 Min
5 Satna Railway Station (STA) 12:25:00 12:35:00 10 Min
6 Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station (PRYJ) 16:40:00 17:10:00 30 Min
7 Prayagrajrambag Railway Station (PRRB) 17:20:00 17:22:00 02 Min
8 Gyanpur Road Railway Station (GYN) 19:01:00 19:03:00 02 Min
9 Madhosingh Railway Station (MBS) 19:20:00 19:22:00 02 Min
10 Manduadih Railway Station (MUV) 20:25:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
WB Smprk Krnti - 12329
Train Name
Ekta Express - 14795
Train Name
Rewanchal Express - 12186
Train Name
Charminar Express - 12759
Train Name
Silambu Express - 16181
Train Name
Goldn Temple ML - 12904
Train Name
ANVT BGP Special - 04002
Train Name
Budhpurnima Express - 14224
Train Name
Tadoba Express - 11084
Train Name
Himalayan Queen - 14096
Train Name
KYQ PURI Express - 15644
Train Name
Pa Lucknow Express - 12103