1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. BP MUV Express - 15118

BP MUV Express - 15118

Train Description

BP MUV Express runs between Jabalpur Junction and Manduadih Railway Station. Regarding JBP MUV Express timings, this train departs at 10:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 20:25. The total duration of the train from Jabalpur Junction to Manduadih Railway Station is 0d 10h 25m. JBP MUV Express runs from Jabalpur Junction on 1 day a week ( Sun ). There are 10 stoppages between Jabalpur Junction and Manduadih Railway Station. JBP MUV Express route covers Jabalpur Junction, Sihora Road Railway Station, Katni Junction, Maihar Railway Station, Satna Railway Station, Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station, Prayagrajrambag Railway Station, Gyanpur Road Railway Station, Madhosingh Railway Station, Manduadih Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Manduadih Railway Station. It covers the distance of 488 km in 0d 10h 25m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Jabalpur Junction (JBP) Starts 10:00:00 0
2 Sihora Road Railway Station (SHR) 10:30:00 10:32:00 02 Min
3 Katni Junction (KTE) 11:10:00 11:15:00 05 Min
4 Maihar Railway Station (MYR) 11:58:00 12:00:00 02 Min
5 Satna Railway Station (STA) 12:25:00 12:35:00 10 Min
6 Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station (PRYJ) 16:40:00 17:10:00 30 Min
7 Prayagrajrambag Railway Station (PRRB) 17:20:00 17:22:00 02 Min
8 Gyanpur Road Railway Station (GYN) 19:01:00 19:03:00 02 Min
9 Madhosingh Railway Station (MBS) 19:20:00 19:22:00 02 Min
10 Manduadih Railway Station (MUV) 20:25:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Kovai Express - 12675
Train Name
JP KOTA Express - 19808
Train Name
Chandigarh Express - 19307
Train Name
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express - 12029
Train Name
Aug KR RAJ Express - 12953
Train Name
JANSADHARAN EXP 15101
Train Name
JAMMU GHY EXPRESS 15654
Train Name
Begampura Express - 12238
Train Name
ASN CSTM Express - 12361
Train Name
KYQ Gya Wkly Express 15620
Train Name
JDB DURG Express - 18212
Train Name
Chetak Express - 12981