1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. BPL Intercity - 12198

BPL Intercity - 12198

Train Description

BPL Intercity runs between Gwalior Railway Station and Bhopal Railway Station . Regarding BPL Intercity timings, this train departs at 06:20 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 15:00 . Total duration of the train from Gwalior Railway Station to Bhopal Railway Station is 0d 8h 40m. BPL Intercity runs from Gwalior Railway Station on 5 days a week ( Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 12 stoppages between Gwalior Railway Station and Bhopal Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 485 km in 0d 8h 40m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Gwalior Railway Station (GWL) Starts 06:20:00 0
2 Mohana Railway Station (MOJ) 07:23:00 07:25:00 02 Min
3 Shivpuri Railway Station (SVPI) 08:05:00 08:07:00 02 Min
4 Kolaras Railway Station (KLRS) 08:35:00 08:37:00 02 Min
5 Badarwas Railway Station (BDWS) 09:05:00 09:07:00 02 Min
6 Guna Railway Station (GUNA) 10:25:00 10:40:00 15 Min
7 Ashok Nagar Railway Station (ASKN) 11:20:00 11:22:00 02 Min
8 Mungaoli Railway Station (MNV) 12:04:00 12:06:00 02 Min
9 Bina Junction (BINA) 12:55:00 13:00:00 05 Min
10 Ganj Basoda Railway Station (BAQ) 13:34:00 13:35:00 01 Min
11 Vidisha Railway Station (BHS) 14:03:00 14:05:00 02 Min
12 Bhopal Railway Station (BPL) 15:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
LTT GKP Express - 11079
Train Name
Bhavnagar Express - 12971
Train Name
Karmbhoomi Express - 12545
Train Name
About Intercity Express - 12482
Train Name
Punjab Mail - 12137
Train Name
BKN HW Express - 14717
Train Name
Agra Fort Ahmedabad Superfast Express - 12547
Train Name
Solapur Express - 11312
Train Name
Deccan Queen - 12123
Train Name
Bundelkhand Express - 11107
Train Name
LJN AF Intercity - 12179
Train Name
PNBE Garib Rath - 12359