1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. BPL PBH Superfast Express - 12183

BPL PBH Superfast Express - 12183

Train Description

BPL PBH Superfast Express runs between Bhopal Railway Station and Partapgarh Junction . Regarding BPL PBH Superfast Express timings, this train departs at 19:15 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 09:00 . Total duration of the train from Bhopal Railway Station to Partapgarh Junction is 13h 45m. BPL PBH Superfast Express runs from Bhopal Railway Station on 3 days a week ( Sun, Fri, Tue ). There are 12 stoppages between Bhopal Railway Station and Partapgarh Junction .  It covers the distance of 758 km in 13h 45m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Bhopal Railway Station (BPL) Starts 19:15:00 0
2 Vidisha Railway Station (BHS) 19:52:00 19:54:00 02 Min
3 Bina Junction (BINA) 21:00:00 21:05:00 05 Min
4 Lalitpur Railway Station (LAR) 21:50:00 21:52:00 02 Min
5 Jhansi Railway Station (JHS) 23:12:00 23:22:00 10 Min
6 Orai Railway Station (ORAI) 00:37:00 00:39:00 02 Min
7 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) 04:00:00 04:05:00 05 Min
8 Lucknow Railway Station (LKO) 05:30:00 05:45:00 15 Min
9 Rae Bareli Railway Station (RBL) 07:16:00 07:18:00 02 Min
10 Jais Railway Station (JAIS) 07:43:00 07:44:00 01 Min
11 Amethi Railway Station (AME) 08:17:00 08:19:00 02 Min
12 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 09:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
TCN Chennai Express-16106
Train Name
Saket Express - 11068
Train Name
Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express 12263
Train Name
New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express - 12425
Train Name
AGC KOAA Express - 12320
Train Name
Humsafar Express - 22834
Train Name
Karnavati Express - 12934
Train Name
Kovai Express - 12675
Train Name
Malgudi Express - 16023
Train Name
BDTS Humsafar - 22914
Train Name
Tungabhadra Express - 17023
Train Name
KOTA PNBE Express - 13240