1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. BPL PBH Superfast Express - 12183

BPL PBH Superfast Express - 12183

Train Description

BPL PBH Superfast Express runs between Bhopal Railway Station and Partapgarh Junction . Regarding BPL PBH Superfast Express timings, this train departs at 19:15 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 09:00 . Total duration of the train from Bhopal Railway Station to Partapgarh Junction is 13h 45m. BPL PBH Superfast Express runs from Bhopal Railway Station on 3 days a week ( Sun, Fri, Tue ). There are 12 stoppages between Bhopal Railway Station and Partapgarh Junction .  It covers the distance of 758 km in 13h 45m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Bhopal Railway Station (BPL) Starts 19:15:00 0
2 Vidisha Railway Station (BHS) 19:52:00 19:54:00 02 Min
3 Bina Junction (BINA) 21:00:00 21:05:00 05 Min
4 Lalitpur Railway Station (LAR) 21:50:00 21:52:00 02 Min
5 Jhansi Railway Station (JHS) 23:12:00 23:22:00 10 Min
6 Orai Railway Station (ORAI) 00:37:00 00:39:00 02 Min
7 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) 04:00:00 04:05:00 05 Min
8 Lucknow Railway Station (LKO) 05:30:00 05:45:00 15 Min
9 Rae Bareli Railway Station (RBL) 07:16:00 07:18:00 02 Min
10 Jais Railway Station (JAIS) 07:43:00 07:44:00 01 Min
11 Amethi Railway Station (AME) 08:17:00 08:19:00 02 Min
12 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 09:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Pothigai Express - 12661
Train Name
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express - 12281
Train Name
MURI Express - 18102
Train Name
Venad Express - 16301
Train Name
AII JAT Express - 12413
Train Name
GKP PNVL Express - 15065
Train Name
PPTA YPR Express - 22351
Train Name
Janshatabdi Express - 15126
Train Name
Ratnachalam Express - 12717
Train Name
Orissa S Krnti - 12820
Train Name
JUC-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS - 22552
Train Name
Malgudi Express - 16023