1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Bpl Sgrl Sup Exp - 22165

Bpl Sgrl Sup Exp - 22165

Train Description

The 22165 - Bpl Sgrl Sup Exp runs from BPL (Bhopal Jn) to SGRL (Singrauli). Bpl Sgrl Sup Exp runs on 2 days of the week. The 22165 Mail Express train departs from Bhopal Jn at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Singrauli at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 22165 train is 11hr 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Bhopal Railway Station (BPL) Starts 21:00:00 0
2 Vidisha Railway Station (BHS) 21:37:00 21:39:00 02 Min
3 Ganj Basoda Railway Station (BAQ) 22:06:00 22:07:00 01 Min
4 Bina Junction (BINA) 22:55:00 23:00:00 05 Min
5 Saugor Railway Station (SGO) 00:03:00 00:05:00 02 Min
6 Damoh Railway Station (DMO) 01:10:00 01:12:00 02 Min
7 Katni Murwara Railway Station (KMZ) 02:45:00 03:05:00 20 Min
8 Khanna Banjari Railway Station (KHBJ) 04:08:00 04:10:00 02 Min
9 Beohari Railway Station (BEHR) 05:08:00 05:10:00 02 Min
10 Marwasgram Railway Station (MWJ) 05:59:00 06:00:00 01 Min
11 Sareigram Railway Station (SGAM) 07:01:00 07:02:00 01 Min
12 Bargawan Railway Station (BRGW) 07:35:00 07:37:00 02 Min
13 Singrauli Railway Station (SGRL) 08:45:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
SWATANTRTA S EXP - 12562
Train Name
Gorakdam Express 12555
Train Name
GKP LTT Superfast Express - 12541
Train Name
Porvotr S Krnti - 12501
Train Name
JHS BDTS Express - 11103
Train Name
LJN AF Intercity - 12179
Train Name
MAU ANVT Express - 15025
Train Name
Tutari Express - 11003
Train Name
AP SMPRK KRANTI - 12708
Train Name
Wainganga Express - 12252
Train Name
MYS RU Weekly Express - 11065
Train Name
CHERAN EXPRESS - 12673