1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Brindavan Express - 12639

Brindavan Express - 12639

Train Description

Brindavan Express runs between Chennai Central Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction . Regarding Brindavan Express timings, this train departs at 07:40 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:40 . Total duration of the train from Chennai Central Railway Station to Bangalore City Junction is 0d 6h 0m. Brindavan Express runs from Chennai Central Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 13 stoppages between Chennai Central Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction . It covers the distance of 362 km in 0d 6h 0m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Chennai Central Railway Station (MAS) Starts 07:40:00 0
2 Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 08:38:00 08:40:00 02 Min
3 Sholinghur Railway Station (SHU) 09:04:00 09:05:00 01 Min
4 Walajah Road Railway Station (WJR) 09:19:00 09:20:00 01 Min
5 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 09:43:00 09:45:00 02 Min
6 Ambur Junction (AB) 10:24:00 10:25:00 01 Min
7 Vaniyambadi Railway Station (VN) 10:39:00 10:40:00 01 Min
8 Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 11:03:00 11:05:00 02 Min
9 Kuppam Railway Station (KPN) 11:33:00 11:35:00 02 Min
10 Bangarapet Railway Station (BWT) 12:03:00 12:05:00 02 Min
11 Krishnarajapuram Railway Station (KJM) 12:48:00 12:50:00 02 Min
12 Bangalore Cantt. Railway Station (BNC) 13:08:00 13:10:00 02 Min
13 Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 13:40:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
PPTA YPR Express - 22351
Train Name
Godavari Express - 12727
Train Name
Ranikhet Express - 15014
Train Name
KOTA PNBE Express - 13240
Train Name
DMO BINA Passenger - 51886
Train Name
Lucknow SUP Express - 12107
Train Name
Saptagiri Express -16058
Train Name
Ananya Express - 12316
Train Name
BPL PBH Superfast Express - 12183
Train Name
Rewanchal Express - 12186
Train Name
Miraj UBL Express - 11047
Train Name
NLDM KOAA Express - 12326