1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Brindavan Express - 12639

Brindavan Express - 12639

Train Description

Brindavan Express runs between Chennai Central Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction . Regarding Brindavan Express timings, this train departs at 07:40 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:40 . Total duration of the train from Chennai Central Railway Station to Bangalore City Junction is 0d 6h 0m. Brindavan Express runs from Chennai Central Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 13 stoppages between Chennai Central Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction . It covers the distance of 362 km in 0d 6h 0m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Chennai Central Railway Station (MAS) Starts 07:40:00 0
2 Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 08:38:00 08:40:00 02 Min
3 Sholinghur Railway Station (SHU) 09:04:00 09:05:00 01 Min
4 Walajah Road Railway Station (WJR) 09:19:00 09:20:00 01 Min
5 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 09:43:00 09:45:00 02 Min
6 Ambur Junction (AB) 10:24:00 10:25:00 01 Min
7 Vaniyambadi Railway Station (VN) 10:39:00 10:40:00 01 Min
8 Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 11:03:00 11:05:00 02 Min
9 Kuppam Railway Station (KPN) 11:33:00 11:35:00 02 Min
10 Bangarapet Railway Station (BWT) 12:03:00 12:05:00 02 Min
11 Krishnarajapuram Railway Station (KJM) 12:48:00 12:50:00 02 Min
12 Bangalore Cantt. Railway Station (BNC) 13:08:00 13:10:00 02 Min
13 Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 13:40:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Ranchi NEW Delhi Rajdhani Express - 12439
Train Name
Karmbhoomi Express - 12545
Train Name
Poorva Express - 12382
Train Name
Samarsata Express - 12151
Train Name
Simhapuri Express - 12709
Train Name
Kushinagar Express - 11015
Train Name
MURI Express - 18102
Train Name
Goldn Temple ML - 12904
Train Name
Donyi Polo Express - 15618
Train Name
Tungabhadra Express - 17023
Train Name
Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Express - 15563
Train Name
Sharavathi Express - 11035