1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. BSL PUNE Express - 11025

BSL PUNE Express - 11025

Train Description

BSL PUNE Express runs between Bhusaval Junction and Pune Junction . Regarding BSL PUNE Express timings, this train departs at 00:25 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 12:05 . Total duration of the train from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction is 0d 11h 40m. BSL PUNE Express runs from Bhusaval Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 20 stoppages between Bhusaval Junction and Pune Junction .  It covers the distance of 548 km in 0d 11h 40m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) Starts 00:25:00 0
2 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 00:51:00 00:53:00 02 Min
3 Pachora Junction (PC) 01:24:00 01:26:00 02 Min
4 Kajgaon Railway Station (KJ) 01:44:00 01:45:00 01 Min
5 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 01:58:00 02:00:00 02 Min
6 Manmad Junction (MMR) 04:05:00 04:10:00 05 Min
7 Lasalgaon Railway Station (LS) 04:29:00 04:30:00 01 Min
8 Niphad Railway Station (NR) 04:44:00 04:45:00 01 Min
9 Nasik Road Railway Station (NK) 05:05:00 05:10:00 05 Min
10 Devlali Railway Station (DVL) 05:19:00 05:20:00 01 Min
11 Igatpuri Railway Station (IGP) 06:15:00 06:20:00 05 Min
12 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 07:57:00 08:00:00 03 Min
13 Panvel Railway Station (PNVL) 09:04:00 09:05:00 01 Min
14 Chikhli Railway Station (CKHS) 09:15:00 09:16:00 01 Min
15 Mohope Railway Station (MHPE) 09:26:00 09:27:00 01 Min
16 Chauk Railway Station (CHOK) 09:37:00 09:38:00 01 Min
17 Karjat Railway Station (KJT) 09:55:00 10:00:00 05 Min
18 Lonavala Railway Station (LNL) 10:44:00 10:45:00 01 Min
19 Chinchvad Railway Station (CCH) 11:29:00 11:30:00 01 Min
20 Pune Junction (PUNE) 12:05:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
PURI KYQ Express - 15639
Train Name
CSTM KRMI Tejas Express - 22119
Train Name
Garib Nawaj Express - 15716
Train Name
NGP ASR Ac Express - 22125
Train Name
Howrah Duronto 12261
Train Name
Sainik Express - 14022
Train Name
Lucknow - New Delhi AC Superfast Express - 12429
Train Name
Mahamana Express - 22418
Train Name
Seemanchal Express - 12488
Train Name
Prayag RAJ Express - 12418
Train Name
BKN HW Express - 14717
Train Name
DEE BDTS G Rath 12215