1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Budhpurnima Express - 15110

Budhpurnima Express - 15110

Train Description

Budhpurnima Express runs between Varanasi Junction and Rajgir Railway Station. Regarding Budhpurnima Express timings, this train departs at 20:30 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 05:05. The total duration of the train from Varanasi Junction to Rajgir Railway Station is 0d 8h 35m. There are 17 stoppages between Varanasi Junction and Rajgir Railway Station. Budhpurnima Express route covers Varanasi Junction, Mughal Sarai Junction, Durgauti Railway Station, Bhabua Road Railway Station, Kudra Railway Station, Sasaram Railway Station, Dehri On Sone Railway Station, Anugraha Narayan Road Railway Station, Gaya Junction, Jehanabad Railway Station, Taregna Railway Station, Patna Junction, Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Bihar Sharif Railway Station, Pawapuri Road Railway Station, Nalanda Railway Station, Rajgir Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Rajgir Railway Station. It covers a distance of 410 km in 0d 8h 35m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Varanasi Junction (BSB) Starts 20:30:00 0
2 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 21:20:00 21:30:00 10 Min
3 Durgauti (DGO) 22:03:00 22:05:00 2 Min
4 Bhabua Road (BBU) 22:12:00 22:14:00 2 Min
5 Kudra (KTQ) 22:31:00 22:33:00 2 Min
6 Sasaram (SSM) 22:51:00 22:53:00 2 Min
7 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 23:10:00 23:12:00 2 Min
8 Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 23:37:00 23:39:00 2 Min
9 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 00:55:00 01:05:00 10 Min
10 Jehanabad (JHD) 01:44:00 01:46:00 2 Min
11 Taregna (TEA) 01:59:00 02:01:00 2 Min
12 Patna Junction (PNBE) 02:55:00 03:05:00 10 Min
13 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 03:50:00 03:52:00 2 Min
14 Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 04:18:00 04:20:00 2 Min
15 Pawapuri Road (PQE) 04:28:00 04:30:00 2 Min
16 Nalanda (NLD) 04:38:00 04:40:00 2 Min
17 Rajgir (RGD) 05:05:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Mahalaxmi Express - 17412
Train Name
Bhagirathi Express - 13103
Train Name
SNSI KLK Superfast Express - 22455
Train Name
TIA DNR Passenger - 53231
Train Name
Lashkar Express - 12161
Train Name
LTT Chennai Express - 11073
Train Name
Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15272
Train Name
JANSADHARAN EXP 15101
Train Name
Malgudi Express - 16023
Train Name
KTK Smprk K Express - 12650
Train Name
Talguppa Express - 16206
Train Name
ANVT Sundari Express - 14019