1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Bundelkhand Express - 11107

Bundelkhand Express - 11107

Train Description

Bundelkhand Express runs between Gwalior Railway Station and Manduadih Railway Station . Regarding Bundelkhand Express timings, this train departs at 20:45 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 11:05 . Total duration of the train from Gwalior Railway Station to Manduadih Railway Station is 14h 20m. Bundelkhand Express runs from Gwalior Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 31 stoppages between Gwalior Railway Station and Manduadih Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 628 km in 14h 20m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Gwalior Railway Station (GWL) Starts 20:45:00 0
2 Dabra Railway Station (DBA) 21:22:00 21:24:00 02 Min
3 Datia Railway Station (DAA) 21:48:00 21:50:00 02 Min
4 Jhansi Railway Station (JHS) 22:20:00 22:28:00 08 Min
5 Barwa Sagar Railway Station (BWR) 22:50:00 22:51:00 01 Min
6 Nivari Railway Station (NEW) 23:02:00 23:03:00 01 Min
7 Mau Ranipur Railway Station (MRPR) 23:33:00 23:35:00 02 Min
8 Harpalpur Railway Station (HPP) 23:56:00 23:58:00 02 Min
9 Bela Tal Railway Station (BTX) 00:28:00 00:29:00 01 Min
10 Kulpahar Railway Station (KLAR) 00:40:00 00:41:00 01 Min
11 Mahoba Railway Station (MBA) 01:01:00 01:03:00 02 Min
12 Mataundh Railway Station (MTH) 02:05:00 02:06:00 01 Min
13 Banda Junction (BNDA) 02:35:00 02:43:00 08 Min
14 Khurhand Railway Station (KHU) 03:00:00 03:01:00 01 Min
15 Atarra Railway Station (ATE) 03:13:00 03:15:00 02 Min
16 Bharat Kup Railway Station (BTKP) 03:34:00 03:35:00 01 Min
17 Chitrakoot Railway Station (CKTD) 03:49:00 03:51:00 02 Min
18 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 04:35:00 04:40:00 05 Min
19 Dabhaura Railway Station (DBR) 04:59:00 05:00:00 01 Min
20 Bargarh Railway Station (BRG) 05:16:00 05:17:00 01 Min
21 Shankargarh Railway Station (SRJ) 05:35:00 05:36:00 01 Min
22 Naini Railway Station (NYN) 06:21:00 06:22:00 01 Min
23 Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station (PRYJ) 06:45:00 07:05:00 20 Min
24 Prayag Railway Station (PRG) 07:23:00 07:28:00 05 Min
25 Phaphamau Junction (PFM) 07:40:00 07:41:00 01 Min
26 Phulpur Railway Station (PLP) 08:06:00 08:07:00 01 Min
27 Ugrasenpur Railway Station (URPR) 08:16:00 08:17:00 01 Min
28 Janghai Junction (JNH) 08:35:00 08:37:00 02 Min
29 Suriawan Railway Station (SAW) 08:58:00 08:59:00 01 Min
30 Bhadohi Railway Station (BOY) 09:14:00 09:16:00 02 Min
31 Manduadih Railway Station (MUV) 11:05:00 00:00:00 0 Min
32 Manduadih Railway Station (MUV) 11:05:00 Ends -- Min
More Trains
Train Name
CSMT Asansol Express - 12362
Train Name
Mumbai Garibrath - 12187
Train Name
DEE PTK Express - 14035
Train Name
Sdah Ajmer Express - 12987
Train Name
Tulsi Express - 22130
Train Name
Begampura Express - 12238
Train Name
Nagpur REWA Superfast Express - 11207
Train Name
SNSI KLK Superfast Express - 22455
Train Name
ANVT Humsafar - 22437
Train Name
AII JAT Express - 12413
Train Name
KYQ BGKT Express - 15624
Train Name
SUR KOP Express - 11051