1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Chambal Express - 12175

Chambal Express - 12175

Train Description

Chambal Express runs between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Gwalior Railway Station. Regarding Chambal Express timings, this train departs at 17:45 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 17:15. The total duration of the train from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Gwalior Railway Station is 23h 30m. Chambal Express runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction on 2 days a week ( Wed, Sun ). There are 31 stoppages between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Gwalior Railway Station. Chambal Express route covers Kolkata Howrah Junction, Barddhaman Junction, Durgapur Railway Station, Asansol Junction, Dhanbad Junction, Gomoh Junction, Parasnath Railway Station, Koderma Railway Station, Gaya Junction, Dehri On Sone Railway Station, Sasaram Railway Station, Bhabua Road Railway Station, Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station, Chunar Railway Station, Mirzapur Railway Station, Vindhyachal Railway Station, Prayagrajcheoki Railway Station, Manikpur Junction, Chitrakoot Railway Station, Atarra Railway Station, Banda Junction, Mahoba Railway Station, Kulpahar Railway Station, Harpalpur Railway Station, Mau Ranipur Railway Station, Nivari Railway Station, Barwa Sagar Railway Station, Jhansi Railway Station, Datia Railway Station, Dabra Railway Station, Gwalior Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Gwalior Railway Station. It covers a distance of 1285 km in 23h 30m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 17:45:00 0
2 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 19:05:00 19:10:00 5 Min
3 Durgapur (DGR) 19:52:00 19:54:00 2 Min
4 Asansol Junction (ASN) 20:35:00 20:40:00 5 Min
5 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 22:17:00 22:22:00 5 Min
6 Gomoh Junction (GMO) 22:51:00 23:01:00 10 Min
7 Parasnath (PNME) 23:20:00 23:21:00 1 Min
8 Koderma (KQR) 00:21:00 00:22:00 1 Min
9 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 01:45:00 01:50:00 5 Min
10 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 02:52:00 02:54:00 2 Min
11 Sasaram (SSM) 03:09:00 03:10:00 1 Min
12 Bhabua Road (BBU) 03:43:00 03:44:00 1 Min
13 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 04:55:00 05:05:00 10 Min
14 Chunar (CAR) 05:41:00 05:42:00 1 Min
15 Mirzapur (MZP) 06:12:00 06:13:00 1 Min
16 Vindhyachal (BDL) 06:23:00 06:24:00 1 Min
17 Cheoki (COI) 07:45:00 08:10:00 25 Min
18 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 09:55:00 10:00:00 5 Min
19 Chitrakot (CKTD) 10:25:00 10:26:00 1 Min
20 Atarra (ATE) 10:57:00 10:58:00 1 Min
21 Banda Junction (BNDA) 11:35:00 11:45:00 10 Min
22 Mahoba (MBA) 12:32:00 12:33:00 1 Min
23 Kulpahar (KLAR) 12:53:00 12:54:00 1 Min
24 Harpalpur (HPP) 13:22:00 13:23:00 1 Min
25 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 13:46:00 13:47:00 1 Min
26 Nivari (NEW) 14:16:00 14:17:00 1 Min
27 Barwa Sagar (BWR) 14:39:00 14:40:00 1 Min
28 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 15:30:00 15:40:00 10 Min
29 Datia (DAA) 16:03:00 16:04:00 1 Min
30 Dabra (DBA) 16:28:00 16:29:00 1 Min
31 Gwalior (GWL) 17:25:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Pa Lucknow Express - 12103
Train Name
Rajya RANI Express - 22101
Train Name
Konkan Kanya Express - 10112
Train Name
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express - 12825
Train Name
Poorna Express - 11097
Train Name
AP SMPRK KRANTI - 12708
Train Name
Gorakdam Express 12555
Train Name
ANVT SVDK Ac Special - 04401
Train Name
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express - 12817
Train Name
JP LJN Express - 19715
Train Name
Darjeeling Mail - 12344
Train Name
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 12285