1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Chambal Express -12177

Chambal Express -12177

Train Description

Train number 12177 is a train running between Kolkata and Mathura. Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal and Mathura is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1457kms.The train 12177 is named as CHAMBAL EXP. It leaves Kolkata at 17:45 on day 1 and reaches Mathura at 20:30 on day 2.It takes 26 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 17:45:00 0
2 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 19:05:00 19:10:00 5 Min
3 Durgapur (DGR) 19:52:00 19:54:00 2 Min
4 Asansol Junction (ASN) 20:35:00 20:40:00 5 Min
5 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 22:17:00 22:22:00 5 Min
6 Gomoh Junction (GMO) 22:51:00 23:01:00 10 Min
7 Parasnath (PNME) 23:20:00 23:21:00 1 Min
8 Koderma (KQR) 00:21:00 00:22:00 1 Min
9 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 01:45:00 01:50:00 5 Min
10 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 02:52:00 02:54:00 2 Min
11 Sasaram (SSM) 03:09:00 03:10:00 1 Min
12 Bhabua Road (BBU) 03:43:00 03:44:00 1 Min
13 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 04:55:00 05:05:00 10 Min
14 Chunar (CAR) 05:41:00 05:42:00 1 Min
15 Mirzapur (MZP) 06:12:00 06:13:00 1 Min
16 Vindhyachal (BDL) 06:23:00 06:24:00 1 Min
17 Cheoki (COI) 07:45:00 08:10:00 25 Min
18 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 09:55:00 10:00:00 5 Min
19 Chitrakot (CKTD) 10:25:00 10:26:00 1 Min
20 Atarra (ATE) 10:57:00 10:58:00 1 Min
21 Banda Junction (BNDA) 11:35:00 11:45:00 10 Min
22 Mahoba (MBA) 12:32:00 12:33:00 1 Min
23 Kulpahar (KLAR) 12:53:00 12:54:00 1 Min
24 Harpalpur (HPP) 13:22:00 13:23:00 1 Min
25 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 13:46:00 13:47:00 1 Min
26 Nivari (NEW) 14:16:00 14:17:00 1 Min
27 Barwa Sagar (BWR) 14:39:00 14:40:00 1 Min
28 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 15:30:00 15:40:00 10 Min
29 Datia (DAA) 16:03:00 16:04:00 1 Min
30 Dabra (DBA) 16:28:00 16:29:00 1 Min
31 Gwalior (GWL) 17:25:00 17:35:00 10 Min
32 Morena (MRA) 18:01:00 18:02:00 1 Min
33 Agra Cantt (AGC) 19:25:00 19:33:00 8 Min
34 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 20:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
HLZ ANVT Wkly Superfast - 12443
Train Name
Shatabdi Express - 12025
Train Name
Poorva Express - 12303
Train Name
Rajdhani Express - 12431
Train Name
Tamil Nadu Express - 12621
Train Name
Padatik Express - 12377
Train Name
Saptagiri Express -16058
Train Name
LTT GKP Express - 11079
Train Name
Bundelkhand Express - 11107
Train Name
Sdah Ajmer Express - 12987
Train Name
Garib Rath Express 12203
Train Name
Njp Ndls Express - 12523