1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Champaran Humsafar Express (15706)

Champaran Humsafar Express (15706)

Train Description

Champaran Humsafar Express (15706) runs from Delhi to Katihar Jn.. It departs from Old Delhi station (DLI) at 13:45 from platform 9 and arrives at Katihar Jn station (KIR) at 19:20 on platform 2.. Champaran Humsafar Express takes 29 hrs 35 mints to cover the distance of 1543 km between Delhi and Katihar Jn..

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Delhi (DLI) Starts 13:45:00 0
2 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 15:28:00 15:29:00 1 Min
3 Kanpur Central (CNB) 19:05:00 19:15:00 10 Min
4 Lucknow (LKO) 20:40:00 20:50:00 10 Min
5 Gonda Jn (GD) 23:25:00 23:45:00 20 Min
6 Balrampur (BLP) 00:27:00 00:29:00 2 Min
7 Naugarh (NUH) 02:28:00 02:30:00 2 Min
8 Gorakhpur (GKP) 04:55:00 05:10:00 15 Min
9 Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 06:02:00 06:04:00 2 Min
10 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 07:46:00 07:51:00 5 Min
11 Bettiah (BTH) 08:16:00 08:18:00 2 Min
12 Bapudm Motihari (BMKI) 08:53:00 08:56:00 3 Min
13 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 11:05:00 11:10:00 2 Min
14 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 12:15:00 12:20:00 5 Min
15 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 13:45:00 13:47:00 2 Min
16 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 15:00:00 15:25:00 25 Min
17 Dauram Madhpura (DMH) 15:41:00 15:43:00 2 Min
18 Banmankhi Jn (BNKI) 16:46:00 16:48:00 2 Min
19 Purnia Jn (PRNA) 18:15:00 18:20:00 5 Min
20 Katihar Jn (KIR) 19:20:00 Ends 00\ Min
More Trains
Train Name
BGP LTT Express - 12335
Train Name
Ganadevta Express - 13018
Train Name
PPTA YPR Express - 22351
Train Name
Satavahana Express - 12714
Train Name
LTT GKP Superfast Express - 12542
Train Name
PDY NDLS Express - 22403
Train Name
Nagpur Garibrath - 12113
Train Name
MS QLN Express - 16101
Train Name
Kumbha Express - 12369
Train Name
Tutari Express - 11003
Train Name
Paharia Express -15722
Train Name
Begampura Express - 12238