1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Chemmozhi Express - 16615

Chemmozhi Express - 16615

Train Description

Chemmozhi Express runs between Mannargudi Railway Station and Coimbatore Main Junction . Regarding Chemmozhi Express timings, this train departs at 20:20 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 04:45 . Total duration of the train from Mannargudi Railway Station to Coimbatore Main Junction is 8h 25m. Chemmozhi Express runs from Mannargudi Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 10 stoppages between Mannargudi Railway Station and Coimbatore Main Junction .  It covers the distance of 335 km in  8h 25m

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mannargudi Railway Station (MQ) Starts 20:20:00 0
2 Needamangalam Railway Station (NMJ) 20:35:00 20:45:00 10 Min
3 Thanjavur Junction (TJ) 21:18:00 21:20:00 02 Min
4 Budalur Railway Station (BAL) 21:34:00 21:35:00 01 Min
5 Tiruchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 22:50:00 23:00:00 10 Min
6 Karur Junction (KRR) 00:08:00 00:10:00 02 Min
7 Erode Junction (ED) 02:15:00 02:25:00 10 Min
8 Tiruppur Railway Station (TUP) 03:08:00 03:10:00 02 Min
9 Coimbatore North Railway Station (CBF) 04:19:00 04:20:00 01 Min
10 Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 04:45:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Uttar S Kranti - 12445
Train Name
Raxaul Patliputra InterCity Express 15202
Train Name
Siddheshwar Express - 12115
Train Name
LTT Manmad Express - 12117
Train Name
LOHIT EXPRESS 15652
Train Name
HWH LKU Express - 12353
Train Name
Janmabhoomi Express - 12805
Train Name
MFP YPR Express - 15228
Train Name
Shraddha Sethu - 16793
Train Name
LTT AJNI Express - 11201
Train Name
Godavari Express - 12727
Train Name
Rajdhani Express - 12431